Sold2022Vintage 1960s Battery Operating Tin Litho Broadway Trolley by Modern ToysVintage 1960’s Battery Operating Tin Litho Broadway Trolley by Modern Toys.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade Mark Modern Toys Overland Express Train, Battery Operated c. 1960'sNew old stock, unused Trade Mark Modern Toys Overland Express Train, battery operated c. 1960's. Original box. Train is 15.25". Untested. ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Trade Mark Modern Toys Overland Express Train #3140 Battery Operated c. 1960'sNew old stock, unused Trade Mark Modern Toys Overland Express Train #3140, battery operated c. 1960's. Original box. Train is 15.25". Untested.~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BAR CART TROLLEYItalian mid-century modern service trolley/ bar cart, c.1960s, two circular tiers with bentwood galleries, three legs, on casters, approx 28.5"h, 22.5"diam Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN BROADWAY TROLLEY JAPANVINTAGE TIN BROADWAY TROLLEY JAPAN Marked made in Japan by Battery corroded Trade Mark Modern Toys. 5" X 10" X 7" ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK BAR CARTItalian mid-century modern bar cart/ service trolley, c.1960s, three tiers, on casters, approx 27.25"h, 31.5"w, 18"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TRAY-TOP BAR CARTItalian mid-century modern bar cart/ service trolley, c.1960s, two-tier metal frame, removable trays with stylized fruit pattern, on casters, approx 30"h, 28"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN GILT METAL SERVICE TROLLEY BAR CARTModern gilt metal service trolley/ bar cart, c.1960s-1970s, removable tray top with pierced gallery, on casters, approx 23.5"h, 22"w, 14.75"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pressed Steel Toy Trolley CarPressed Steel Toy Trolley Car, "Broadway Battleship", with working side doors and slide out "Fare" trays on both sides, wheels front and back, 21 1/2", early 20th c. Condition; paint loss throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY GLASS-TOP BAMBOO SERVICE CARTItalian mid-century modern bamboo and rattan service cart/ trolley, c.1960s-1970s, having glass shelf over slatted bamboo shelf, four bottle holders, rising on casters, approx 26"h, 33"w, 19.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH HUNDEVAD (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK BAR CARTDanish mid-century modern teak bar cart/ service trolley, attributed to Hundevad & Company, c.1960s, having sliding upper tier and removable lower tier, rising on castors, approx 23.25"h, 29.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Toys MARX Wild West, Trolley, Steamboat, TruckCollection of vintage Childrens Toys. 1) MARX WILD WEST TOWN Tin Litho JAIL SIDE TOWN 1952. Dimensions: 27 3/4 in. x 6 in. tall 9 in. 2)1960s Tin Litho BROADWAY TROLLEY. Dimensions: 10 1/4 in. x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin. 14” long. Minor wear to finish at extremities, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare "Max Bill Lamp" by Max Bill, SwissRare "Max Bill Lamp" by Max Bill, Swiss (1908-1994) Metal & Glass, Mid Century Modern c.1960's or 70"s. Made in Switzerland. 9 Lights. Condition: Generally Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H-24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom & Jerry Battery-Operated Tin Toy.(Modern Toys, 1960s) A Tin litho and vinyl battery operated toy hand car produced by Modern Toys in the 1960s. The toy features a colorful tin litho car with an attached Jerry with a tin litho body anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Mr Fox The Magician Bubble Toy, 1960sA Mr. Fox The Magician Blowing Magical Bubbles Mechanical Toy, retro toy, c. 1960s. Uses 2 Double D batteries, not tested for function. Painted metal base with movable fox figural. Vintage condition wSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed1960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed Race Car. In original box with two spare tires. Spring cable remote control accessory. Runs on threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRS, C.1960s(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, c.1960s, having continuous back and arms, vinyl upholstery fixed with nail head trim, rising on tubular tapered legs, ending in capped feet, approx 29.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN THREE-UNIT BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, c.1960s, three units connected by contrasting backsplash, fitted with three upper fall-front cabinets, four lower cabinets, four drawers in mixed patterned veneersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BOLSTER-BACK SOFAItalian mid-century modern sofa, c.1960s-1970s, chromed metal frame, velvet upholstery, round bolster back, bench seat, rising on angled legs, approx 28"h, 70"l, 28"w, seat height: 17"h Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) MID-CENTURY MODERN ALUMINUM TULIP BASE STOOLS(lot of 8) Mid-century modern stools, c.1960s-1970s, round padded seat in white vinyl upholstery, aluminum tulip-shaped base, approx 18"h, 16.5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) MID-CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(lot of 4) Mid-century modern armchairs, c.1960s, padded oval back, rounded arms, upholstered seat, rising on tapered legs, approx 31.5"h, 24.5"w, 22"d, seat height: 18"h Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN EGG-SHAPED CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, c.1960s, having curved back, continuous arms, padded and upholstered back and seat, rising on angled metal tube legs, ending in glider feet, wear to upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDEBOARD CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern sideboard, c.1960s, rectangular case fitted with four drawers, dual sliding doors opening to interior shelf, rising on square legs, approx 33"h, 81.25"w, 17.75"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre (Baron) Courtens O/C Modern Landscape c. 1960s$50
2 days LeftBonanza AuctionsVintage LARGE 15" Modern Toys Japan Tin Battery Op Mercedes Benz 230sl$90(3 bids)
913 Lots AwayBidhausDanish Modern Double Decker Tambour Door Credenza w/ Display Topper in Teak by Bernhard Pedersen$23(3 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausItalian Modern Low Profile Lounge Chair Newly Re-upholstered in Leather Attributed to Carlo de Carli$10
May 04BidhausDanish Modern Model 80 Dining Chair / Desk Chair in Rosewood and Velvet by Niels Otto Moller for$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Model 2167S Platform Boomerang Sofa in Jack Lenor Larsen Fabric by Adrian$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960s$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Expanding Coffee Table in Walnut & Formica by John Keal for Brown Saltman USA$10
2 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Sculptural Bust by Bedford USA c. 1960s$10(1 bid)