Sold2018Jan Schipper "Still Life with Lemons" oil on canvasJAN SCHIPPER (Dutch 1899-1961) "Still Life" Oil on canvas. 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 16 7/8 x 21 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Jac. Schipper Oct. 16'. CONDITION: In overall good condition. The caSee Sold Price
Sold2022School of Jan Weenix "Still Life with Game" oilSchool of Jan Weenix "Still Life with Game" oil on canvas. Canvas: 9.5"H x 12.25"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 19.5"W. PROVENANCE: Lot 6407 Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, California, January 8, 2006 (label to vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch)Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch) Still Life, Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Size is 27 1/2x31 1/2 in. This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil onMax Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated. Framed. 52x41cm. Frame: 61x50cm. Minor repair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ljubica Buba Pecarski, Serbian, 1958-Ljubica Buba Pecarski, Serbian, 1958-, Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 25x32 cm. Signed LR Dated 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario D.Ferrante Vintage Still LifeMario de Ferrante (1898 - 1992) still life, oil on Canvas, c.1940. Tag - Jeanmarie Gallery Inc. Original wood carved frame - 15x16.5, site - 7.5x9.See Sold Price
Sold2022William barnett ( Pennsylvania California 1918-1992 )Will Barnett ( American 1918 - 1992 ) Still Life Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left Barnett Depicting Flowers in the Vase Writen Sue 10/68 dated 1968 ? Susan ? on Back Framed Good Condition Dimensions 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Riou (American, 1950-2010)Gilbert Riou (American, 1950-2010) "Composition For Interior Still Life," 1992, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated; verso titled and signed. Framed. Size: 42'' x 54'', 107 x 137 cm (stretcher);See Sold Price
Sold2024CHUCK CONNELLY (American, b. 1955)Still life of flowers, 1992 Oil on canvas h. 54-1/2 w. 42-1/2 in. Signed and dated on verso Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jan van Huysum, 19th CenturyFollower of Jan van Huysum, 19th Century Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas 28 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriel Zendel, Floral Still Life, Oil on CanvasGabriel Zendel (Polish/French, 1906-1992), floral still life, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 8 3/4" x 6 1/2", framed 10 3/4" x 8 1/4". Some paint loss. Provenance: Methuen, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Doubrava oilJan Doubrava (American 1912-1972)- Still-Life with Busts- oil on canvas, signed Doubrava lower left, some craquelure, one repair, framed. 24 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Daalen, Interior Scene, Expressionist School, Oil on CanvasStill Life, Oil On Canvas, Signed Jan Van Daalen. Attached Tag Reads Fifth Avenue Jan Van Daalen 21 x 27 950, Zantman Art Galleries Ltd, Carmel By The Sea Abd Palm Desert Ca. Approximately 31.5L x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jan Nosek (American), Oil Paintings(2) Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966): Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 12" canvas; Still Life Compote with Fruit, signed lower right, oil on board, 12" x 8-7/8" overall,See Sold Price
Sold2024Olga Antonova. Russian American (Born 1956). Still life of a shoe. 1992. Oil on canvas. Sight: 24 byOlga Antonova. Russian American (Born 1956). Still life of a shoe. 1992. Oil on canvas. Sight: 24 by 20 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Gallery Henoch, New York 1994 Exhibited: "StilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Andre Klein Still Life Oil On CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Still life modern/impressionist French oil painting by Georges Andre Klein 1901 - 1992. Sight 32" x 25-1/2", 37-1/4" X 31" overall with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Jan Fyt (Flemish) Still Life with ParrCircle of Jan Fyt (Flemish) Still Life with Parrot and Hanging Fowl Oil on canvas 32-1/2 x 41 inches (82.6 x 104.1 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Andre Klein (France 1901 - 1992) oil onGeorges Andre Klein (France 1901 - 1992) oil on canvas, Still Life - fruits, 24 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihal Moroz (1904-1992) oil on canvas Still Life ofMihal Moroz (1904-1992) oil on canvas Still Life of Flowers signed lower right: M. Moroz 28" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023V Vladimirov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Vladimirov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Ritual Still Life YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 23 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Matulka, Oil on Canvas - Still LifeFeaturing objects including fruit, ewer, and carafe on a table. [Sight: 17 1/2" x 13 1/2"; Frame: 21 3/4" x 17 3/4"]. Signed bottom right. Slight crease at bottom left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Jan Bos, Still Life with PeachesGerard Jan Bos (German, 1860-1943), oil on canvas depicting a still life with peaches in a silver dish, signed l.l., 11" x 15" canvas, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Knikker Jr (Dutch,1911-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Simon Knikker Jr (Netherlands, 1911 - 1990) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint loss by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Tuche, "Still Life"Framed oil on canvas still life with floral bouquet. Signed 'Tuche' lower right. Not dated. In carved gilt wood frame. Dimensions: Sight: 23" H x 19" W; FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Kroll Signed Large Original Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".$25
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas$1,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. Sanger$600
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Collins RHA (1911-1994) Still Life Oil on canvas, 52 x 60cm (20½ x 23½) Signed€1,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500