Sold2016Sheila Kennedy 35mm By Bob Guccione & Dec 1983 MagOriginal 35mm slide features Sheila Kennedy taken by Bob Guccione in 1983. Lot comes with October 1987 Penthouse Magazine, which was signed by Sheila Kennedy. Included slide is from the photoshoot useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Hargrave 35mm By Bob Guccione & Dec 1976 MagOriginal 35mm slide features Jane Hargrave taken by Bob Guccione in 1976. Lot comes with December 1976 Penthouse Magazine signed by Jane Hargrave.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lane Coyle 1973 35mm By Bob GuccioneOriginal 35mm slide features Lane Jackson Coyle taken by Bob Guccione in 1973.Subject: Lane Jackson Coyle is a girlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lane Coyle 1973 35mm By Bob GuccioneOriginal 35mm slide features Lane Jackson Coyle taken by Bob Guccione in 1973.Subject: Lane Jackson Coyle is a girlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Guccione (American 1930 - 2010)"Bob and Kathy", Mosaic tiles, 29 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches, Estate stamp on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Marble Romanesque columns. Provenance: From thePair of Marble Romanesque columns. Provenance: From the Estate of Bob Guccione townhouse in Manhattan. Marble columns are 60 inches high and the top is: 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF LORENZO DI MEDICIunsigned; modeled after Michelangelo; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 7 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced TennersBanksy (British, b. 1973) Two "Di Faced Tenners" Di Faced is a pun on the word defaced and refers to the fact that here Banksy has altered the familiar £10 British note by replacing the portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced TennersBanksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced Tenners. Size: 2.75'' x 5.25'', 7 x 13 cm (each sight); 14'' x 13'', 36 x 33 cm (frame). "Di Faced" is a pun on the word 'defaced' and refers to the fact that heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced TennersBanksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced Tenners. Size: 2.75'' x 5.25'', 7 x 13 cm (each sight); 14'' x 13'', 36 x 33 cm (frame). "Di Faced" is a pun on the word 'defaced' and refers to the fact that heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced TennersBanksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced Tenners. Size: 2.75'' x 5.25'', 7 x 13 cm (each sight); 13.5'' x 12.25'', 34 x 31 cm (frame). "Di Faced" is a pun on the word 'defaced' and refers to the fact thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20 Toro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1973. Tondino di ferro verniciato.Tessuto tartan (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO BERGALLOLORENZO BERGALLOCoppia di grandi poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto , piedi in ottone.Anni '50cm 75x90x90See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisBob Kane Batman Illustration Original Mixed Media Art Signed & Dated 1973$25,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
Copley Fine Art AuctionsDecorative Shoveler and Bluebill Decoys by Bob Havel (b. 1934) Norfolk, NE$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000