Sold2016Three Judaic Sterling ArticlesThree Judaic sterling articles. Comprises scroll holder and a pair of slender candlesticks. All marked .925. 10.185 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE STERLING ARTICLES INCLUDING TIFFANY, GORHAMTHREE STERLING ARTICLES INCLUDING TIFFANY, GORHAMTwentieth century, sterling silver. Consisting of a Tiffany & Co. leaf form dish, a Gorham cream pitcher, and a diminutive bowl marked "Georgian HSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Novelty Ashtrays or Cigar HoldersThree sterling articles, each hallmarked for silver, and each ashtrays or cigar holders in different forms. Total weight 5.05 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Table Articles including TiffanyA Tiffany & Co sterling compote with a reticulated edge and monogrammed "MHB" {diameter 9 1/2 inches}, a Gorham sterling etched oval tray retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co. {length 9 inches}, and an unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Sterling Silver ArticlesA group of three sterling silver items, including two Gorham powder boxes and a Tiffany bowl with hinged top. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [Largest: 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF THREE STERLING SILVER ARTICLESComprising: a dish by Gorham, monogramed, diameter 10āā and a pair of vegetable bowls, monogrammed, with unidentified manufacturer mark, length 9 7/8ā. (38 ozt) (Cond: good) (200/250)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Judaic Silver ArticlesGroup of Three Judaic Silver Articles to include silver plated Torah pointer, a low-grade silver miniature Levar harp pointer length 12 inches, scroll holder length 5 3/4 inches, scroll holder width 2See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE STERLING SILVER ARTICLESComprising: a footed plate with decorated border edge, bearing marks for International Silver, serial number 107. Diameter 9 3/4ā. Gothic S monogram in center of plate. The second, an oval lobed breSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Articles, Incl. BulgariLot includes a Bulgari sterling silver open salt with gold-washed bowl, a footed open salt, and a Gorham shallow bowl. Combined weight 14.73 ozt. [Bowl: 9" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Weighted ArticlesIncludes a pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks, marked "Lord Silver" on underside of the base, together with a weighted sterling Reed and Barton vase. Dimensions: Candle Sticks -&See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sterling Silver ArticlesPair of Douchin candlesticks [4" H] and a shallow bowl / compote [4" H x 9" Diam]. All weighted.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Sterling Silver ArticlesComprises: 1.) Mexican Taxco silver ribbon woven basket with scalloped edge. [6" Dia x 2 1/4" H]. 2.) Silver overlay glass teapot coaster with pierced scrolling tendril and flower blossom design. [6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver ArticlesComprises: two sterling silver cigarette cases, one American, marked "Webster Company," together with one small sterling silver locket. Weights: Approximately : 5.0 ozt (weighted);&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sterling Dresser ArticlesThree Sterling Dresser Articles, comprising, shoehorn, buttonhook and file. Dimensions: Shoehorn 7.25 in.l. Condition: Some small dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20195 PC. LOT OF STERLING AND SILVERPLATE 21.48 TR OZA five piece lot comprised of three sterling table articles and two pieces of silverplate, total weight of sterling: 21.48 troy oz. To include: A sterling bowl: Dia- 11.25" An English silver creamer:See Sold Price
Sold2021Three English Silver ArticlesEngland, ca. late 18th and early 19th century. Three sterling silver articles, including a serving spoon by Sarah and John Burrows assayed in 1822, a rectangular snuff box by John Shaw date lettered 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Bowls, Tray, Incl. Mexican, 3Group of three sterling silver articles, comprising a Mexican sterling tray with openwork floral decoration, marked "Hecho en Mexico / Sterling / R.F.R. 0.925," a Mexican ashtray marked "Sanborns MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Photograph Frames and Dish LOTEstate lot of three sterling silver articles. Includes Tiffany & Co signed photo picture frame with engraved leaf and faux bamboo design. Black leather finished easel style back. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Hollowware ArticlesThree Sterling Silver Hollowware Articles. Comprising William Hutton Sheffield 1936 chalice, Gorham dish with chased rim, serving dish raised on foot with chased decoration. {Approximate weight: 1,612See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tiffany Sterling Silver ArticlesThree Tiffany sterling silver articles, including a shallow bowl with handles [10 1/2" Diam. at handles], bowl [3 1/2" H x 7" Diam.], and desk calendar [3" H x 3 1/2" W]. 29.4 ozt. inclusive. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Table ArticlesKirk and Son 6.5 inch Repousse bowl, Kirk and Sons Repousse Table Basker, 2.5 x 6 inches, swing handle, 6.5 inch oval dish, Repousse rim above sectional interior with shell crests, stamped 234, all maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sterling Silver Tea ArticlesThree Sterling Silver Tea Articles: Comprising a Carter Brothers Sterling Coffee Pot #450, English Tripod Sugar Bowl, and a Porter Blanchard Creamer {Total silver weight 27.8 troy oz; height of coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLESTHREE STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES First half 20th century Comprised of a German ash receiver with maker's mark WB, having crescent and crown mark 835, a Tiffany & Co. child's cup numbered 20850, enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Weighted ArticlesPair of candlesticks [10 1/2" H], and compote [6" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket Box$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea set$16(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78226: Three Terracotta Articles 8-1/2 x 10 x 3-1/2 inc$400