Sold2016Print, Stacks on Hudson, Woody JacksonPencil signed, dated, titled and edition along bottom margin. RDA# 19121 Bin#65 Sight size: 28"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woody Jackson 1983 signed print Cows PromenadeJackson, Woody (Contemporary American), Cows Promenade, 1985, zinc plate intaglio with monotype, 24 x 28.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/75, framed measuring 32 x 36 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Floral Prints In Ornate Solid Gesso FramesPair Floral Prints In Ornate Solid Gesso Frames, 15" x 13" frame size, Total Weight Of Over Thirteen Pounds, 9.5" Oval Opening For Print, Sylvia & The Late Nolan Jackson.See Sold Price
Sold2021KANSAS CITY WORKS: JIM LEEDY, BOB HOLLAWAY, FRANK STACKThe collection of works by Kansas City artists or with Kansas City subject matter includes an etching titled 'You are What You Eat' signed Jackson in pencil lower right, edition of 30 prints; plus a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) December BarnWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) December Barn watercolor and gouache on paper signed and identified lower margin, 10 x 12" 17 x 18" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) Cloudy FarmWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Cloudy Farm watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2004 identified lower margin. 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary)Three CowsWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Three Cows watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2003 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) Yellow LabWoody Jackson (Vermont contemporary ) Yellow Lab, Oil on maple panel, 12 x 13" signed lower right dated 92'See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) Camel's HumpWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Camel's Hump Meadows offset lithograph signed lower margin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Jackson (VT contemporary) Ezra's LadiesWoody Jackson (Vermont contemporary ) Ezra's Ladies editioned 8/65 landscape signed lower margin impressed serigraph on paper 24 x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Zinc Relief, "Red Hook," Woody JacksonSigned, titled, and numbered in pencil along bottom margin. RDA#60427 Bin#71 Sight size: 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woody Jackson (VT 20th c) CloudsWoody Jackson (Vermont 20th century) Clouds embossed serigraph 12 x15" signed lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woody Jackson Signed Rubin's Cow Cut OutSigned on top by Woody Jackson, American (b. 1970), artist for Ben & Jerry's cows. 48h x 45w x base 17d inches. Minor paint wear. #WoodyJackson #BenandJerrys #IceCream #Cow #WoodyJacksonCow #RubinsCowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woody Jackson (VT 20th c) Avery's Heifers signed andWoody Jackson (VT 20th c) Avery's Heifers signed and editioned 25/65 lower margin 18 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT JACKSONMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 957, *JACKSON COMMANDEERS THE RAILROAD*. 19 1/2 IN X 34 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homestead pencil . Signed Lithograph by Woody JacksonSigned and numbered framed lithograph by Woody Jackson entitled "Homestead". #5 out of 200, pencil Signed lower right. Frame measures approx. 19" tall x 17" wide. Please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clouds Pencil . Signed Lithograph by Woody JacksonSigned and numbered framed lithograph by Woody Jackson entitled "Clouds". #73 out of 200, pencil Signed lower right. Frame measures approx. 22 1/2" tall x 25 1/2" wide. Please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gelatin Silver Print, "Hudson River," Douglas BazAppears unsigned. RDA# 20556. Bin# 1. Sight size: 13"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woody Jackson (VT 20th c) Standing CowWoody Jackson (Vermont 20th c) Standing cow wood and polychrome , signed 20 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Woody JACKSON (XX-XXI) cows serigraphWoody JACKSON (XX-XXI) cows serigraph. Number 20/50. 27 1/2” H x 33” W frame included. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros Circus Poster Advertisement Print Hudson NYKing Bros Circus Poster Advertisement Print Hudson NY. This is a fantastic narrow poster advertising King Bros Circus. It depicts a lion and tiger roaring, and an equestrian performer in a white dressSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG PRINT HUDSON RIVER SLOOP BY MELBOURNE SMITHA vintage print by Melbourne Smith of a Hudson River Sloop. Signed in print lower right, titled on the lower margin. Matted and framed. Melbourne Smith was a self-taught artist, gathering knowledge bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary)Woody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Down Home Chatham offset lithograph on paper signed lower margin plate 17 x 23" 27 x 32" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Woody JACKSON, Absolut Statehood, Vermont 358/400Artist Woody Jackson was selected to represent Vermont in Absolut Vodka’s "Absolut Statehood†1991-1993 campaign. This 39â€x26†lithograph is signed . Each lithograph in our auctionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Captain America #37" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by Jackson$850