Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 101 Granny Doodle.Second year version. Includes original hat. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE GRANNY DOODLE & DR. DOODLE PULL TOYS599. FISHER PRICE GRANNY DOODLE & DR. DOODLE PULL TOYS | 9.5" h. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Disney Mickey Band.Made in 1935. No. 530 in catalog. Has original pull stick and cymbal. Also original drum head with minimal wear. Minor oxidation to cymbal. Very little wear overall. Condition (Near Mint). Size 23'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind-Up Jumbo Bak-Up.Comes with ultra-scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 360. Made in 1931. Toy itself has very minimal wear. Unplayed-with condition. Has original tail, oil cloth ears and hard-to-find coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Zoo.Made in 1931. No. 205 in catalog. Complete with original box. Very scarce. Nice colorful box, includes box insert. Five animals. Some minor creasing and wear to insert, some edge wear to box. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Musical Mutt.Made in 1935. No. 725 in catalog. Very scarce toy. Three original bells, original pull-string and ball. Very minimal wear. One small blemish on right side of face. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Pets Set.Very scarce set in even scarcer original box. Box has nice color graphics of animals. Marked "No. 207". Some creasing and edge wear to box. Has original insert. Circa 1931. Bottom of box is missing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Puppy Bak-Up.Comes with very scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 365. Made in 1932. Toy itself has minimal wear. Original oil cloth ears. Wind-up mechanism. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dumbo Circus Racer.Walt Disney. Made in 1941. No. 738 in catalog. Very rare toy. Has one original arm and one partial original arm. Arms are very brittle rubber. Bright shiny litho. Minimal wear. One of best known exampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 760 Racing Pony.Very scarce early first year version, 1936. Difficult to find complete. Original bells and wheels. Back of white horses leg has a small crack right around the axle and also has a small amount of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Version Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy.Wood Woodsy Wee circus. Circa 1932. Complete. Very difficult to find complete. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 5 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dog Show.Includes one dog show set plus two extra animals. Various conditions. One bulldog has paper loss on one side. One collie has the nose broken. Rare set. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 4 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney Pinocchio.Original bell and mallet. Depicts Pinocchio riding on donkey. Some spotting and edge wear. One ½†piece of litho missing off of Pinocchio’s hat. Condition (Very Good). Size 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 720 Pinocchio.Nice depiction of Pinocchio pulling express cart with other Disney characters. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 109 Lucky Monk.Includes original hat. Crack on left side of cart which has been re-glued. Condition (Very Good). Size 9 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney Parade.Woodsy Wee Easter Parade. Includes five cut out figures; three rabbits, Clara Cluck and Donald Duck. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest: 3 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 104 Lookee Monk.Includes original hat. Some paper loss on both sides of back of jacket and small piece missing off of the back on the left side of face. Condition (Good). Size 8 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Animal Bell ToysThe first one is the No. 780 Jumbo Xylophone, circa 1937. Bare metal xylophone keys are original but have some oxidation. Original mallets. The second one is No. 465 Teddy Choo-Choo. Original mallet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Choo-Choos.Walt Disney. No. 465 Donald Duck and No. 432 Mickey Mouse. All original bells and mallets. Some oxidation to bell on Mickey Mouse. Slight paper loss to Donald Duck’s beak. Condition (Very Good - ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney No. 160.Donald Duck and Donna Duck Platform Toy. Marked “Walt Disney Enterprises†Donald Duck’s arms and mallets are original. Donna’s arms have been replaced and there is some slighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-War Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind Up Mule Toy.Manufactured in 1931, the very first year and part of the original 16 toys that launched the company. Very few were wind-ups as they all became pull/push toys after 1931. Toy is called Go N Back Mule.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Postwar Hawaiian Airbrush Tropical Hibiscus Floral in White Wood Frame, Signed$600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamb (Charles) Elia and The Last Essays of Elia, 2 vol., of 25 specially-bound sets£1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000