Sold2016Charles Andres Painting.This painting is dated 1958 and shows a soldier and his wife sitting on a wall. There is some paint loss and scraping to a few areas. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 23-1/4'' x 23-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find ohBunny Hammer circa 1940's o/c horses grazing in a stream, signed lower right, from estate find oh her and Husband Charles's paintings. They were Artists in Pittsburgh, Pa. In nice estate condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles Rollo PetersCharles Rollo Peters (American, 1862-1928), Customs House in Old Monterey at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Hargens, paintingCharles Hargens, painting, Charles Hargens (American, 1893-1997), Cruise Ship in the Alaska Territories, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 28"h x 21.5"w(sight), 34"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. ANDRES OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PARROTSFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Birds, signed lower right A. Andres, sight: approx 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: approx 38.5"h, 49"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES BURTON BARBER - SUSPENSE PAINTING CharlesCharles Burton Barber 1845-1894 English - Charming Study for the Famous painting known entitled " Suspense ". Young girl in bed saying grace before breakfast with onlooking pet Jack Russell Terrier doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Harlequin with Bird, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Burton BarberCharles Burton Barber (British, 1845-1894), "Can't You Talk?," circa 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title placard lower center, canvas: 27.6"h x 22.6"w, overall (with frame): 34.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles Emile JacqueCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894), Chicken Coup, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Edward PeruginiCharles Edward Perugini (British/Italian, 1839-1918), Portrait of A Lady, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, board (oval): 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, paintingCharles Levier, painting, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Vieux Port", oil on canvas, signed "Levier", lower right, signed and titled on verso, 30"h x 40"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Boats in the Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Demuth paintingCharles Demuth painting - Oil on canvas.Beautiful modern painting of a red water tower, in an urban landscape.Demuth was know for his dissecting of the sky and landscape to add more depth and dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles SaffordCharles Safford (American, 1900-1963), Abstract, circa 1950, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 36.25"h x 27.75"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Rendez-Vous," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27"w. Provenance: Property from a proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Terasse," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Renard, painting, c. 1890Charles Renard, painting, c. 1890, Charles Renard (French, 19th c.), The Fisherman, oil on canvas, signed "CH. Renard" lower right, metal artist label mounted to frame, 18"h x 28"w (sight), 33"h x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Dorman RobinsonCharles Dorman Robinson (American, 1847-1933), "At Monterey," 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, canvas: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Griffin FarrCharles Griffin Farr (American, 1908-1997), "On the Transport #1," 1944, casein on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Charles Campbell Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles J. MovalliCharles J. Movalli (American 1945-2016) Winter Farm oil on canvas signed lower left sight: 19.5""h x 23.5""w overall (with frame): 24.75""h x 28.5""wSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Charles St. Cleaners" 1986$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil on Canvas Paris French Signed Framed Art$250
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Charles Hunt Inspired PaintingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil Painting$350(5 bids)