Sold2016Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century)DESCRIPTION: Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century). Oil on board. Depicts Pompeian style cherubs riding rams. Signed upon the lower right in red "Del Buono". Gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Del Buono, Interior Scene With PilgrimsDel Buono, interior scene with pilgrim figures. Signed top right corner. 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Del Buono, AngelLuigi Del Buono (Italian, born 19th century), framed print of an angelic figure against a black background, holding a gold scepter, signed "Del Buono" l.r., 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" sight, 13" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING SACRIFICE OF IPHIGENIA AFTER POMPEII FRESCOFramed oil on board painting, Sacrifice of Iphigenia, after the fresco from Pompeii, inscribed verso del Buono, sight: approx 10"h, 8 5/8"w, overall: approx 14"h, 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Grand Tour Paintings after Pompeiian Frescoes, 19th C.2 Grand Tour Paintings after Pompeiian Frescos, 19th C. Oil on board, manner of Michaelangelo Maestri (active 1802-1812), signed: "Del Buono." Framed. Size: 10.5'' x 14'', 27 x 36 cm (sight); 13'' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Nostoi. Capolavori RitrovatiNostoi. Capolavori Ritrovati Del Buono, Luciana (2007). Segretariato Generale della Presidenza della Repubblica. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022DURER. The Kidnapping of Proserpina.Albrecht DURER1471-1528The Kidnapping of Proserpina.Bulino, mm. 303x209; filomargine. Nota di possesso al verso del foglio. Buono stato di conservazione.Copia ottocentesca dell’originale incisoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Master ES. Saint Michael the Archangel.Master ES. Saint Michael the Archangel.1450-1467 [tiratura tarda; late issue]Incisione su rame. 132x91 mm. Rifilata entro l’impronta del rame. Buono stato di conservazione.Rara incisione di scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke' carpet. West Turkestan. Second half 19th cTappeto Tekke' in lana. Turkestan occidentale. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 115 Alt. cm. 155 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2022(ROME.) Filippo Trojani. Carta Topografica del Suburbano di Roma.(ROME.) Filippo Trojani. Carta Topografica del Suburbano di Roma. Large engraved map of Rome and its surrounding area. 46x41½ inches overall, segmented and mounted to original linen backing; fainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important books, Marinetti, I MANIFESTI, 1914Important books, Marinetti, I MANIFESTI, 1914, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, I MANIFESTI DEL FUTURISMO PRIMA SERIE, Florence 1914.,See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of Filippo IV of17TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Filippo IV of Habsburg. Oil on canvas . Cm 72,00 x 56,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campana La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo IICampana, Cesare. "La Vita del Catholico et Inuittissimo Don Filippo II d'Austria". Venice; Giogrio Greco, MDCIX (1609). Half leather over marbled boards, 8vo (8 3/4" high). Minor wear and losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cupola Del Dumo Di Firenze Di Filippo BrunelleschiCupola Del Dumo Di Firenze Di Filippo Brunelleschi Lithograph Poster. Pinholes at corners, some very light wear at edges. Approx.34 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FALK, PHIL DAVIS - MandrakeLotto di 8 albi Nerbini. Fascicoli da cm 20x29,5 a cm 24x33. Composto da: L'uomo del mistero, I° episodio, ottoÂbre 1935, buono stato con pinzette ossidate. Il mostro del passo di Tanov, luglioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baldinucci, FilippoVocabolario toscano dell'Arte del Disegno Firenze, Santi Franchi, 1681. In 2°. Capilettera xilografici decorati, lievi bruniture, legatura coeva in mezza pergamena e cartone. Edizione originale che vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albarello Campania, baottega degli inizi del XVIIIMaiolica a gran fuoco, altezza cm. 21,0 Buono stato di conservazione , Corpo cilindrico , ventre svasato, base piana, bocca circolare estroflessa. Frontalmente una donna nuda , con mantello e calzari,See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Bassano Del Grappa Signed Framed Painting with Certs$20
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
BonhamsPhil Dike (1906-1990) Corona del Mar sight 12 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. framed 23 x 29 in.$1,200(3 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20(1 bid)