Sold2023PAUL EMILE BERTHON (FRENCH, 1872-1909)Paul Emile BerthonFrench, 1872-1909La Republique, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in plateAn allegory of Industry & Agriculture, the female subject in profile wearing a laurel wreath and presenting aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berthon lithograph in colorsPaul Berthon (French 1872-1909)- ''La Viole De Gambe'' (Arwas 29)- lithograph in colors, 1899, signed in pencil, paper light struck, some very minor soiling in margins. 23 5/8 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Berthon (1872-1909): La LyrePaul Emile Berthon (1872-1909): La Lyre Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1901. 19 1/2 x 25 1/4 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 28 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Eugene CarrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon (French, 1872-1909), La MandorePaul Berthon (French, 1872-1909), La Mandorechromolithograph, 1901, Imp. Bourgerie, Paris, matted and framed. In this image, a woman plays a mandore, a musical instrument from the lute family that waSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES DANIEL BELMER OIL ON CANVASJOHANNES DANIEL BELMER (DUTCH, 1827-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19 1/4", W 29 1/4", MAN WITH HORSES:Riders with dogs in background; signed lower left; gilt frame is as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) LaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La Crocefissione olio cm.75x95 f.to in b.al centro nel retro etichetta mostra regionale di pittura contemporanea Savona 943See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOCristo in Croce e la Madonna Olio su tela, cm 45X87See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi BertelliLa fornacetta Bozzetto olio su tavoletta siglato in basso a destra. Etichetta dell'Esposizione presso l'Associazione Bolognese per le Arti, Palazzo d'Arcusio, Bologna 13/12/2011 - 16/1/2012 cm 16.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2022George Spiro (1909-1994): La Vie ParisienneGeorge Spiro (1909-1994): La Vie Parisienne Oil on canvas, signed 'Spiro' lower left. 24 x 20 in., 31 x 27 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202026” EMILE CARLIER "LA BONNE RECETTE" BRONZE SIGNEDEmile Carlier (French, 1827-1879) "La Bonne Recette", a bronze sculpture of young boy playing the violin for money, signed E. Carlier. The bronze having repolished finish, resting on brown and grey maSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827-1901) : La VacheAfter Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827-1901) : La Vache </> Bronze, signed 'I. Bonheur' lower center. 11 x 15 x 6 in. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales Collage "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" 1991**First Time At Auction** Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001). "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" collage, 1991. Signed at lower right. A colorful, dream-like collage by Mexican artist Rodolfo Morales titled "La DamaSee Sold Price
Sold20221909 Baccarat, Coty La Rose Jacqueminot perfume bottle1909 Baccarat for Coty La Rose Jacqueminot crystal perfume bottle, facet stopper, large embossed label, Baccarat paper label, red leather box, jeweled snap. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon, Fils de la ViergePaul Berthon (French 1872-1909) Fils de la Vierge, lithograph, Atelier Paul Berthon Paris, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Rue Beregere, Paris. Matted and framed Dimensions: 24 x 17.5 in. image size, 32See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Gesù e la Cananea Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Roman school of the€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola inglese o francese del XIX secolo La disputa Olio su carta intelata 36,5 x 49,3 cm English€800
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE VELASCO (Attr.le), Olio su tela entro pannello€1,400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BENEDETTO LOTTI (Attr.le), La torre di Babele, Olio su tela€5,900
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto Olio su tela 65,5 x 94 cm€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rame€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
5 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlJEAN JOUVENET (attr.). Painting "THE RESURRECTION OF LAZARUS"€1,000