Sold2015Sculpture, George QuaintanceGeorge Quaintance (American, 1907-1957), "Narcissus," circa 1965, glazed terracotta sculpture, overall: 8"h x 12"w x 4.75"d. Provenance: San Francisco, California collector who posed for the sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Accatino (Genova 1920 - Roma 2007)Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 75 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: E. Accatino ‘57 Composition, 1957 oil on canvas, cm 75 x 46 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera, a memorable figure in 20th century art, aDiego Rivera, a memorable figure in 20th century art, actively painted during the 50 years from 1907 to 1957. Mexican by birth, Rivera spent a good portion of his adult life in Europe and the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Bunce Untitled Abstract, 1957, oil on paperBunce, Louis Demott (American, 1907-1983), Abstract, 1957, oil on paper, 21.75 x 27.75 inches, signed and dated 5/7/57 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors "Tulpanglas" Blown Glass Exposition GobletEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection Nils Landberg (Swedish, 1907–1991) for Orrefors, 1957 In green-gray and black glass, inscribed "Orrefors. Expo N.L 312-57" underneath the foot. Height 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Demott Bunce 1957 ptg. on paper, Alaska #1Bunce, Louis Demott (American, 1907-1983), Alaska #1, 1957, oil on paper, 25 x 19 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: The Fountain Gallery of Art, Portland, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957 oil on canvas signed Aldo Pugliacci and dated (lower right) 76 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red TulpanglasNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas Compote 1957 Blown Glass 13.5''x5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 310-57. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Tulpanglas Bud VaseNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Tulpanglas Bud Vase 1957 Blown Glass 29''x5''. A scarce tulpan tall vase made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 322-57. Original paper label. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017NILS LANDBERG; ORREFORS Tulip vaseNILS LANDBERG (1907 - 1991) ORREFORS Tulip vase, Sweden, 1957 Signed and dated 18 1/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017NILS LANDBERG; ORREFORS Tulip vaseNILS LANDBERG (1907 - 1991) ORREFORS Tulip vase, Sweden, 1957 Signed and dated 18 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Smoke Tulpanvas VaseNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Smoke Tulpanvas Vase 1957 Blown Glass 16.75''x4.5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked ''Expo 311-57''. Excellent condition. TulpanglasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas TulipNils Landberg (1907-1991 Swedish) Red Tulpanglas Tulip Vase 1957 Blown Glass 19''x5''. Tulpan glass made for Orrefors Sweden and marked Expo 312-57. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021[KAHLO, Frida (Mexican, 1907-1954) and RIVERA, Diego[KAHLO, Frida (Mexican, 1907-1954) and RIVERA, Diego (Mexican, 1886-1957)]. Group of photographs related to Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera. Circa 1930s. Including: Three black and white photographs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Valsuani foundry, bronze bear signed "1907 by Eli Harvey Sc" (Eli Harvey, AmericanClaude Valsuani foundry, bronze bear signed "1907 by Eli Harvey Sc" (Eli Harvey, American 1850-1957), and also with the impressed mark "Cire Perdue / C. Valsuani". The bronze depicts a standing bear pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Long Sideboard, model 5466, c. 1957 Dunbar, USA$1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUlvi Liegi (Livorno 1858 - 1939) Figure sedute Olio su cartone 34,5 x 45,5 cm Firmato e datato 1920€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO SCIACCA 1957 25#1 hits from 25 years - ANTONIO SCIACCA 1957 25#1 hits from 25 years€300
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Items (6), two custom hot rod show trophies dtd 1957, AMA 1952 Gypsy tour ash tray, '35$50
23 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400