Sold2021Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs,Two lithographed tin farm related advertising signs, circa 1950, including: "McCORMICK-DEERING PRIMROSE CREAM SEPARATOR USED ON THIS FARM" - 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" - dents and surface abrasions, overall faSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Derby Gas Station Pole Sign ThermometersLot of two vintage Derby advertising plastic lollipop pole sign style promotional advertising thermometers. They vary in condition with discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. They displSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Gulf Gas Station Pole Sign ThermometersLot of two vintage Gulf advertising plastic lollipop pole sign style promotional advertising thermometers. They vary in condition with discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. They displaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mycogen Seeds Farm Advertising Sign , One sidedMycogen Seeds Corugated Plastic Farm Advertising Sign , One sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mycogen Seeds Advertising SignMycogen Seeds Corrugated Plastic Farm Advertising Sign , One sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Deetail Lot Posters and Store DisplaysBritains Deetail Series. Posters and Store Displays. Lot includes Two cardboard signs advertising Britains Farm and Deetail Lines measuring 16.5" by 23.5". Three paper posters advertising Britains FarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian's Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces.Bavarian’s Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces. Covington, KY: Bavarian Brewing Co., 1950s. Cast plaster half-barrel display with metal hanger on verso; plastic lighted sign with beer bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Pabst Beer Advertising Signs, Nice collection of three vintage circa 1960s Pabst BeerGroup of Three Pabst Beer Advertising SignsNice collection of three vintage circa 1960s Pabst Beer advertising signs. Comprising two electrically illuminated plastic signs: one styled as a wall mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Coca-Cola Memorabilia.Included in this lot is a Coca-Cola toothpick dispenser, two Coca-Cola Olympic advertising trucks, Coca-Cola pencils, Coca-Cola plastic sign holder, Coca-Cola nightlights, Coca-Cola coasters and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021State Farm Mutual Agent Metal Sign [132899]Two-sided, enamelled metal sign, 10.5 x 15.5 inches, promoting the State Farm Mutual Insurance Company of Bloomington, Illinois. One side with a vertical design has a black background, yellow letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Plastic Coca-Cola Advertising Signs.Two of the signs feature hot dogs on the front and the one features a cheeseburger. All three have some minor cracks in the plastic as well as minor plastic loss on a few edges. (Very Good). Largest :See Sold Price
Sold20237ft Vintage Union 76 Gas Station Convex DS SignVintage Union 76 service station convex plastic double sided advertising sign set. Lot includes two original vintage plastic sign halfs. Signs appear to be in good condition with discoloration, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 1950s Coca-Cola Diner Advertising SignsDescription: To include a plastic three-dimensional sign with a hamburger and a hanging cardboard hotdog sign.Type: Advertising sign Materials: Plastic, cardboardMarkings & Inscriptions: One markedDatSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CLOCKS.These two Coca-Cola advertising clocks have plastic fronts, are electric operation, light up and are in working order. There are only light signs of wear with light surface scratches.Condition:(8.0).LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Burgmeister Beer Signs And Four Other Advertising Items, A rotating double-sided electricallyTwo Burgmeister Beer Signs And Four Other Advertising ItemsA rotating double-sided electrically lit hangingblue and gold "Burgmeister Beer" sign, plastic and metal, made by "Underwriters LaboratoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Choice French Advertising Signs [140038]From Brussels: Chaussures Anglaises (15 x 9 inches) in red and green. From Ardennes: La Purganine (12 x 10 inches).Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustafson Garage Nebr. Sign PlusLot of two including lithographed and embossed arrow right sign, yellow ground with black text: Gustafson Garage/Marquette, Nebr., 4 ¼ x 19 ½”; and bumper mount tin State Farm MutuSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCormick Deering Advertising SignUnited States,20th Century Yellow lettering reading "McCormick-Deering Farm Machines" over black. Metal,5 1/2" x 23 1/2". Unmarked. From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage BP Gas Display SignVintage BP gasoline 24" (h) x 25" (l) plastic shield form advertising display sign, that would have hung at a BP gas station. [9] CONDITION: Areas with wear. Two cracks underneath plastic coating on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island System Railroad Southern Pacific Lines Golden State 1910-1920's Advertising PocketTwo Rock Island 1920's advertising booklets. The Finer & Faster Golden State Limited Southern Pacific Lines ad. booklet 10/1926 minimal signs of use with minimal discoloration on front & back cover. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021S & H Green Stamp Lighted Advertising SignSign measures approx. 16" H x 13" ; it is a two-sided advertising sign and has approx. a 1.5" crack to plastic on one side.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Coca-Cola Advertising Articles: Sign and Clock.Two Coca-Cola Advertising Articles: Sign and Clock. The clock with central Coca-Cola logo in red reserve, maroon dial perimeter with gilt numbering; and a round domed double-sided red plastic lit signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Budweiser Clydesdale Team Motion Advertising SignUnited States,Circa 1960 Vintage 1960s World's Champion Clydesdale Team plastic illuminated sign. When plugged in the sign illuminates and the horse team encircles the interior. Plastic 22" diameter bSee Sold Price
Sold20201950s Gooch's Best 2 Red Circle Metal Bubble Sign1950s Gooch's Best 2 Red Circle Feed and Farm Supply Metal Bubble Sign. Corn States Advertising, Des Moines, Iowa. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1878 Maps of the New and Popular St. Louis and Texas Short Line Railroad Color Lithograph$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Rare Penn State Brewery Advertising Coasters.$25
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAnother Oliver Finest in Farm Machinery retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFarm Tractor retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 State Farm and MI Farm Bureau Advertising License Plate Topper & Radiator Emblem$10
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35