Sold2016Julien Pavil lithographic posterJulien Pavil (French 20th c.)- Tera Guinoh- lithographic poster in colors, as is. 61 x 45''See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard.[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Boston: Boston Book & Art Shop, 1966. 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 97pp. Numerous lithographic reproductions. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan lithographic posterLeslie Ragan (American 1897-1972)- ''The New Union Terminal, Cleveland''- lithographic poster in colors, ca. 1930, with letters advertising ''Travel White Star...'', , linen backed, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in ...Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein (Feldmann & Schellmann 372) Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in colours, 1987, on wove, with the artist's stamped-signature, further pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster ...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1970, on thin wove, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc., published by Edition Olympia 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Klinger, Austrian (1876-1942), Die lustige Woche, 1906, color lithographic posterJulius KlingerAustrian, (1876-1942)Die lustige Woche, 1906color lithographic posterPrinted by Hollerbaum & Schmidtframed25 3/4 x 36 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2017Win Ten Broek lithographic posterWin Ten Broek (Dutch 1905-1993)- ''Holland - Amerika Lijn''- lithographic poster, ca. 1936, minor handling creases, minor tears on edges, brown spot in upper right margin. 36 3/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonetto Cappiello Excelsior Grand Illustre Vintage Lithographic Poster 1910 FramedThis vibrant vintage poster by Leonetto Cappiello, created in 1910, promotes the French illustrated daily newspaper "Excelsior." The artwork features dynamic and elegantly rendered figures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated '2015' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAURAC LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER"Londres-Vichy Pullman" poster. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 23.25" high x 18.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographic Poster, Winston Churchill, Ca. 1942SPK (unknown French artist), "Confiance... ses amputations se poursuivent méthodiquement", colour lithographic poster, 45 x 29 inches, signed with monogram 'SPK', upper right corner. Circa 1942.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in co...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2016, on glossy wove, signed and inscribed 'X' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 500, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JULES CHERET FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERJules Cheret lithographic poster, "Pastilles Geraudel", mounted to board, ca. 1895. Not examined out of frame. Measures; sight 47 X 34"; frame 54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster printed in colours...After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur (Czwiklitzer 177) Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1962, on wove, printed by Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, 995 x 657mm (39 1/8 x 25 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank T M Beatty, Illinois (1899-1984), Out in Front, color lithographic posterFrank T M BeattyIllinois, (1899-1984)Out in Frontcolor lithographic posterMather&Company, printed in USAframed.42 1/2 x 35 1/4 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean D'Ylen, France (1866-1938), Fiorino - Asti Spumante, color lithographic poster, published byJean D'YlenFrance, (1866-1938)Fiorino - Asti Spumantecolor lithographic poster, published by Vercasson, Parisframed.62 1/2 x 45 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) "WHITWORTH CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER. circa 1894. -PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) "WHITWORTH CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER. circa 1894. PRINTER: Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris - Framed. app. 58 1/8 x 83 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Million Dollar Robbery, vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) "The Million Dollar Robbery," vintage lithographic movie poster in colors, directed by Herbert Blanche, overall: 78 x 41.5 inches, unframed. ACME Lithographic Co. New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster printed in co...Jonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2017, on wove, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition verso, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024World War II lithographic posterEvery Goodyear Bullet-Seal Tank Helps/ Rub out the Axis. 39 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2022Astronauts signed Apollo 13 lithographic posterAstronauts signed Apollo 13 lithographic poster, Lithograph in colors by Lumen Winter, signed by the artist lower right, and by James Lovell, Jr., Fred Haise, Jr., and John (Jack) Swigert, Jr., in penSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Real One Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2021, on wo...ÂŁ400
BonhamsJonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2...ÂŁ360(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...ÂŁ500(2 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster in colou...ÂŁ800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...ÂŁ700
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithographic poster in col...ÂŁ900
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Love is What You Want Offset lithographic poster in colour...ÂŁ1,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryORMOND GIGLI 'GIRLS IN THE WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPH$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500