Sold2016Print, Adam Ludwig WirsingAdam Ludwig Wirsing (German, 1733-1797), "Lilium Persicum," hand colored engraving, unsigned, publishing line lower right reads "A.L. Wirsing Sc. et excud. Norimberg 1774," overall (with frame): 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ludwig HohlweinLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten Munchen," lithograph in colors, later printing, signed in plate lower left, inscribed "Imp S2 '98" lower right, sight: 47"h x 32.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Adam and EveEuropean School (18th century), Adam and Eve, woodcut, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINT ADAM AND EVE EXPULSIONSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME CIRCA 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Adam, 1972Adam, 1972, lithograph with hand coloring, signed "John Chadler" dated and titled lower right, edition 14/300, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1825 Antique Print. Adam & EveCopper Plate Published 1825, Paris for "Oeuvres Completes De Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Bernard Lacepede. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quarles, Francis 1709 Emblem Print. Adam & EveCopper Plate Published 1709, London for "Emblems, Divine and Moral; Together with Hieroglyphics of the Life of Man" by Francis Quarles. Text to verso, showing through front side margins slightly. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wright, Paul 1782 Lot of 3 Religious Prints. Adam & EveFolio Copper Plates Published 1782, London for "The Complete British Family Bibleā¦" by Paul Wright. Paper Size: 14.5 x 9.5 inch (37 x 24cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Engravings, Prints, Adam & Eve] Lot of 10Lot of 10 prints, mostly engraved plates, all with Adam and Eve as the subject. Most are early 1800s, size and condition varies, some trimmed and mounted, sold as-is, refer to photos. Engraved by FittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Prints: Adam & Eve, HandTwo prints: 1) Aristede Maillol D'Horace, pub. Philippe Gonin, 2) hand holding a rose. [Overall dimensions: 12 1/4 x 10 inches; 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Wright, Paul 1782 Lot of 3 Folio Religious Prints. Adam & EveFolio Copper Plate Published 1782, London for "The Complete British Family Bibleā¦" by Paul Wright. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WESTERN AMERICANA]. Adams Express Company blanket. [WESTERN AMERICANA]. Adams Express Company blanket.  83 x 84 in. fawn-colored wool blanket with red  stripes and green print "Adams Express Company" housed within a rectangular box surmountiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) TITLE: Tabletop Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857ā1929 MĆ¼nchen) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857ā1929 MĆ¼nchen) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Ćl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oilARTIST: Ludwig Adam Kunz (Germany, Austria, 1857 - 1929) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz, 1857-1929, portrait of a man, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on theright and dated 1913, approx 94x60 cm, pomp frame, 137x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Ludwig Adam KunzLudwig Adam Kunz (Austrian, 1857-1929), Untitled (Floral Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 27.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterLudwig Adam Kunz (1857-1929) 19th c. Still Life with LobsterOil on canvas Still Life Oil Painting. Signed lower right. Well painted figure of large red lobster, goblet, fruits and various items. EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSEL ADAMS PRINT & PHOTOGRAPHANSEL ADAMS PRINT & PHOTOGRAPH, H 7-13'', W 10-12''PRINT: H 13'', W 10''. PHOTOGRAPH: H 7'', W 12''. PRINT IS OF ANSEL ADAM'S PHOTO FROM THE SANTA ELENA CANYON IN BIG BEND NATIONAL PARK, TEXAS (1947).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN) Oil Still LifeLudwig Adam Kunz (AUSTRIAN, 1857ā1929) Oil on Canvas, Still Life, 11 x 15 inches, signed upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Gothic Sculpture by Adam Kraft$5
23 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBarrie Cooke (1931-2014) & Seamus Heaney (1939-2013) 'Gutteral Muse' & 'In the Boat House' Colourā¬280