Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple FinchRobert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple Finch, acrylic on board, 7 x 12, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1994 © label verso: Howard Mandville Gallery, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Eustace Stretton (British, A.C. 1884-1919), , AtPhilip Eustace Stretton (British, A.C. 1884-1919)At AttentionSigned and dated 'Philip Stretton/1884' bottom right, oil on canvas11 x 15 in. (27.9 x 38.1cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV LIKAN (1912-1998) JUNGLE PARROTS, 50" x 60"Framed oil on canvas painting, Jungle Parrots, signed lower right Likan (Gustav Likan, Yugoslavia, Texas, 1912-1998), dated 1983, sight: 49.5"h, 59.5"w, overall: 52.5"h, 62.5"w Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Cowboy LegacyMelvin Warren (1920-1995), Cowboy Legacy, oil on canvas, 36 x 60, signed lower right: © Mel Warren (artist cipher CA) 1983, Provenance: Reminisce Gallery, Fort Worth, TX; From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman Wildlife Painting, Owl(Ontario, Canada, born 1930) Afternoon Glow - Snowy Owl, life size, 1977, signed lower right "© Robert Bateman 1977", acrylic on Masonite, 36 x 48 in.; modern gilt wood frame, linen liner, 42 x 54-See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a MaverickBill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a Maverick, Oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower right: © Bill OWEN (artist cipher CA) 1985 verso: titled and signed, artist's story, Provenance: From a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Alexander Calder, "Zebra Tapestry" 1975"Zebra Tapestry", artist proof hand woven maguey fiber tapestry marked "AP-10" lower left and signed "AC" lower right, small stain along the lower middle edge / in as-found condition. Alexander CalderSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD DIEBENKORN (CA/OR, 1922-1993)"Reclining Figure II", black and white lithograph, signed and dated lower right "RD, 62", numbered 9/9 lower left, publisher's embossed chop lower left (Tamarind Lithography Workshop), printer's blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Disappearing FootprintsTerry Isaac (1958-2019), Disappearing Footprints, acrylic on board, 46 x 36, signed lower right: © T. ISAAC, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Acheff (1947- ), Young Lady BlossomWilliam Acheff (1947- ), Young Lady Blossom, oil on canvas, 12 x 10, signed lower right: © Wm. Acheff 2006 verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Pettis (TBD), Hot Pursuit, 40 x 39 x 18 1/2John Pettis (TBD), Hot Pursuit, bronze, 40 x 39 x 18 1/2, inscribed lower right: © John Pettis 2001 AP 3/3 Provenance: From a Private Collection, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MCGIBBON BROWN SWAMP PAINTINGMCGIBBON BROWN, James, (American, 1892-1974): Florida Swamp Scene with Egrets, Oil/Masonite, 20'' x 16'', titled verso ''Averitt'', signed lower right, dated '62, framed, 27'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1959 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, TampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raw Edges, Unique Stack-13 Drawers and Stack-8 DrawersRaw Edges Unique Stack-13 Drawers and Stack-8 Drawers Established & SonsEngland / United Kingdom, 2008lacquered wood, casters 71 h × 24.5 w × 21.5 d in (180 × 62 × 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, 30 x 50Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, oil on board, 30 x 50, signed lower right: © T ISAAC 2002 Provenance: From a Private Collection ***The artwork dimensions are 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 in ***The Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American b. 1928) Untitled (Abstract Crowd) 1957 oil on canvas initialed and dated lower right canvas: 62.5""h x 66""w overall (with frame): 63.25""h x 67""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Carson (1942- ), Cow TownJim Carson (1942- ), Cow Town, oil on canvas, 48 x 72, signed lower right: © Carson 2022 verso: signed, titled, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1875 MEXICO 1ed Travel Yucatan Monterey Cuba Exploration Indians TEXAS WARS$62(2 bids)
May 06Heritage Auctions55123: Kunzite, Diamond, Gold Pendant-Enhancer Stones:$3,000
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAmelia Pelaez Cuban, (1896-1968) Framed Oil on Canvas signed and dated with COA.$7,500