Sold2016Industrial Design Suite of CuriositiesIndustrial Design Suite of Curiosities. Comprised of a kit for lettering metal 3" x 4" x 8" (8 x 10 x 20 cm), a die-cut press machine 14"H (36 cm), and a book press 15.5" x 13.5" x 15.5" (39 x 34 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Modular Industrial Design Shelving SuiteA similar pair of mid century modern/industrial metal shelves with tray tops and tapered legs along with a single side table of same design. Size: 65"H x 28"W x 18"D stackSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (6) INDUSTRIAL DESIGN ALUMINUM/BIRCH CHAIRSSET (6) INDUSTRIAL DESIGN ALUMINUM/BIRCH CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teague for American Industrial Design TableDavid Teague for American Industrial Design Table. Size: 30" H x 95.5" W x 39.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dada Industrial Design, KonsoleEntwurf 1970er Jahre, Verchromtes Metall, Glas. 72 x 190 x 45 cm. Bezeichnet Dada Industrial Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Industrial Design enameled pendant lights(2) Industrial Design enameled pendant lights, c. 1940s, forest green enameled metal, the large double domed fixture supports one standard bulb, with phane type glass diffuser and black hanging chain,See Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Design Metal and Bronze DavenportA turn of the century polished metal and bronze slant lid desk having side drawers and fitted interior over bronze legs. Size: 34.5" x 31" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Architect's table, Archeological Industrial Design.ITALIAN WORK Architect's table, Archeological Industrial Design. Lacquered wood and wood.. Cm 150,00 x 80,00 x 101,00. 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Industrial Design Rib Cage Table Lamps. Unique desPair Industrial Design Rib Cage Table Lamps. Unique design. -- Dimensions: H: 35.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202319th century terra cotta figural griffin block. Solid. Industrial Design Building Fragment.19th century terra cotta figural griffin block. Solid. Industrial Design Building Fragment. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Design by Dreyfuss Catalogs, twoIndustrial Design by Dreyfuss Catalogs, two Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Industrial Design: A Progress Report 1929-1952 Henry Dreyfuss, Henry DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niek Hiemstra for Evolux Industrial design floor lampNiek Hiemstra for Evolux, Industrial design floor lamp, Netherlands, 1950s, enameled steel and alunimun, glass, 20"dia x 64"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marine Spotlight Lantern. Copper and Iron. Industrial Design. Swivels a little bit see videAntique Marine Spotlight Lantern. Copper and Iron. Industrial Design. Swivels a little bit see video for details. tested and working Dimensions: Height: 28 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Metal Wheat Sheaf Design Suite: Tables, SoncePair medium sized low tables with glass tops, single narrow table, pair three candle (not electrified) wall sconces. Single table with minor seedpod design difference. Heavy glass tops with rounded ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Swedish Industrial Design Drafting TableVintage Swedish Industrial Design Drafting Table. Labeled Nike, Ekilstuna, Sweden. Size: 66.5" x 59" x 21.5" (169 x 150 x 54 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Design Tiered CartIndustrial Design Tiered Cart. On steel wheels. Size: 53" x 41" x 29.5" (135 x 104 x 75 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer (1932-2019), Germany. Table lamp. Industrial design, 1960s.Ingo Maurer (1932-2019), Germany. Table lamp. Industrial design, 1970s. Measures: 27 x 10 cm. In excellent condition. Reserve: $360.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chatillon turn of the century train scale for weighing luggage. Industrial design.Antique Chatillon turn of the century train scale for weighing luggage. Industrial design. Dimensions: Height: 22.5 inches, Width: 17 inches, Depth: 9.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial design stool, height adjustable by crankIndustrial design stool, height adjustable by crank mechanism, heavy iron stand with three curved legs, leather covered round seat (new), diameter seat 30.5 cm Industrie-Design Hocker, Höhe durch KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Design Style Storage Cabinet. Intentional diIndustrial Design Style Storage Cabinet. Intentional distressing. -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Uncommon 60s Mod Op Art Mid Century Modern Lamp. Industrial design.Uncommon 60s Mod Op Art Mid Century Modern Lamp. Industrial design. Dimensions: Height: 19 inches, Width: 6 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Design Clothing RackIndustrial Design Clothing Rack. Fashioned from upcycled cast iron elements. Size: 69" x 45" x 45" (175 x 114 x 114 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Design Lift TableIndustrial Design Lift Table. Midwest Tool and Engineering Co., Dayton, Ohio. Size: 31" x 31" x 25" (79 x 79 x 64 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Metal Modernist Rocker Rocking Chair. Open Weave Seat and Back. Wood Rocker runners. Inspired by Tho$100
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Framed Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$600
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTexas and Pacific Railway International Silver Co. The Eagle Large Coffee Pot Pitcher$50
115 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Print# 17, Signed Limited Edition Lithograh, 2001$500
187 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, Framed Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700(1 bid)