Sold2019Artist Unknown (French/British, 18th century)<Artist Unknown (French/British, 18th century) Grove of Trees before a Gate and Wall charcoal stamped BS (lower right) 10 x 14 1/2 inches. Origin: The Estate of Victor Carlson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (18th Century) Persian Lovers, Oil onArtist Unknown (18th Century) Persian Lovers, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Frame dimensions: h: 13 3/8 x w: 11 3/8 in. H: 10 1/2 W: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Courtesan (18th C. Venetian) Oil PaintingArtist Unknown: (18th c. Venetian)The Courtesan With Devil And Angel.Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 33 3/4" X 29"Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (British, 18th-19th Century) RuinedArtist Unknown (British, 18th-19th Century) Ruined Tower. Oil on canvas Canvas: 28" x 32" Frame: 36.5" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th Century) St. Veronica.Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th Century) St. Veronica. Oil on canvas 28.5"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (French, 18th Century), Portrait ofArtist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Portrait of Marie Antoinette pastel on paper mounted on canvas 30 x 25 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Soldier's Camp: AArtist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Soldier's Camp: A Pair. Black and blue pastel on paper Each: 23.75" x 17.5" Frames: 27" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (Swiss, 18th Century) The CourtingArtist Unknown (Swiss, 18th Century) The Courting Couple, an Allegory for Summer oil on canvas unsigned; from a series of Four Seasons 35 x 41 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (French, 18th Century), Portrait ofArtist Unknown (French, 18th Century) Portrait of Marquis de Montcalm oil on canvas 24 x 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (possibly 18th century)Title: Portrait of a Florentine Boy. In an elaborate 19th century giltwood and gesso frame. Medium: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 14 x 11 in. (image); 21 x 17 in. (frame). Condition: Craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022British School (18th Century).Artist: British School, 18th Century. Title/Description: Portrait of a military man withregimental "43" buttons. Signature: Unsigned. Date created: c. 18th Century. Size: 23 1/" x 17 3/4"; 26" x 18 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, 17th/18th CenturyArtist Unknown, 17th/18th Century EMANVEL PILIBERTVS SAB. DVX. XXVIII OCC. AN. 1580 and HVMBERTVS I SAB. MAV. COM. II OCCVB. AN 1048 (two works) oil on panel 4 1/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 17th/18th CenturyArtist Unknown, 17th/18th Century Cloistered Saint oil on canvas 52 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century)Artist Unknown (French School, 18th Century) Athena pen and ink on paper signed illegibly (lower left) 4 3/4 x 6 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Portrait of Ignatius Nah_Artist Unknown (Continental School, 18th century) Portrait of Ignatius Nah_, 1780 oil on canvas titled and dated verso 15 1/2" x 12 1/8" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Asie Hand-Colored EngravingUnknown artist, 18th C., hand-colored engraving on chain-laid paper 9-3/8"h x 13-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of an 18th Century Gentleman.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: An 18th century gentleman with lace cuffs and captain's hat under his arm. Size: 29 1/4in x 24 1/2in; 28 1/4in (frame). Year Created: c. 18th/19th century. Signature: USee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Watercolor Silk Fine PaintingChinese Ming Dynasty Watercolor on Silk Fine Brightly Colored Painting of femal figures gathering in a scholar's garden. 17th / 18th century unknown artist. Loose old Hongmu frame. Measures 32 x 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (17th/18th century) , , Four views ofUnknown Artist (17th/18th century) Four views of Rome: the Pantheon, The Arch of Titus, St. John Lantern and a Temple Four engraving. h: 19 in.; w: 23 in. (sight) PROVENANCE: Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Dynasty Watercolor Painting FramedDepicting several female figures gathering in scholar's garden, watercolor on silk, unknown artist, 17th / 18th century, Ming or early Qing period, in overall fair condition, some discoloration and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a LadyUnknown artist, 18th/19th C. Overall: 34-1/4"h x 30"w Sight: 24-1/4"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th Century English Landscape w/ AnimalsArtist: Unknown (English, 18th or 19th c.)Untitled: Countryside landscape with farm animals and figure.Oil on canvasDimensions: 27 1/2" X 36" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York ISee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Old Master 18th Century Oil Painting Classical Figures Musical Recital & Satyrs$38,000