Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURCAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, green, comprising two emerald green bottles embossed, "WHITEHOUSE VINEGAR" under the base, a cookie jar base, and a candy jar base. Hocking Glass Co. 1930See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, green, comprising a covered butter dish and two open sugars. Together with a Vaseline (black lighted) open sugar. Four pieces total. Hocking GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, green, comprising two covered cookie jars and a vase. Hocking Glass Co. 1930-1934. 7 1/4" to 8" H.Literature: Mauzy - Mauzy's Depression Glass, p. 31, toSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, green, comprising two cookie jar bases, a vase, and two frosted decanters with original stoppers. Hocking Glass Co. 1930-1934. 5 1/4" to 9 3/4" HOA.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, green, comprising a covered butter dish, two open sugars, and two creamers. Hocking Glass Co. 1930-1934. 3 1/4" to 4 3/8" HOA.Literature: ParallelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ACID-ETCHED STUDIO ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED ACID-ETCHED STUDIO ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, various colors, comprising a Correia Hearts cameo glass vase, a Correia Ferns cameo art glass vase, a signed Grant ovoid vase with platinumSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE AND DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 16,ASSORTED VINTAGE AND DEPRESSION GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 16, including a green juicer/reamer, a pair of green candlesticks with floral engraving, a pink covered compote with foliage engraving, a blue wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED PRESSED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a pair of colorless Fostoria attributed Chanticleers, and two Viking Glimmer cubes with one being Plum and the other Bluenique. 20th century. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED CANARY / VASELINE FLINT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED CANARY / VASELINE FLINT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, canary (reacts under black light), comprising a square blown-molded cologne bottle with non-original stopper, an eight-panelled flariSee Sold Price
Sold2024MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, plush, comprising a bud vase, a hexagonal toothpick holder, a three-footed vase with an applied prunt to the base of the bowl, and a floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BEADED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED BEADED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a multi-colored assortment of fruits, a colorless and amber beaded basket, and two multi-colored floral lamp shades. Various makers. 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CUT / ENGRAVED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a signed Hawkes withASSORTED CUT / ENGRAVED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a signed Hawkes with floral engraving and stating "OIL/VINEGAR" with a "STERLING" monogrammed stopper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a Verre de Soie double handled open sugar, a signed Green Jade open salt, a signed amber threaded champagne, and an amber and Pomona Green footed diSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED VICTORIAN RUBINA VERDE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED VICTORIAN RUBINA VERDE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a thistle-form vase, a ruffled bowl, and a swirled vase with opalescence, and a frosted air-trap vase. Various makers. Fourth quSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a signed Steuben Aurene plate, a Gold Calcite plate, an Ivory footed vase, and an Irvene bowl. Steuben Glass Works. First quarter 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS WEBB DECORATED BURMESE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURTHOMAS WEBB DECORATED BURMESE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, glossy and plush with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a squat and tapered vase with berry decoration, a footless example with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CUT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including a rectangular floral cut dresser box, a floralASSORTED CUT GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including a rectangular floral cut dresser box, a floral and hobstar cut bowl, and a double-handled sectional dish with engraved floral motif. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED VICTORIAN AMBERINA GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED VICTORIAN AMBERINA GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,comprising a Panel-Optic handled lemonade, a Diamond-Quilt punch cup, a Diamond-Quilt bowl, and a signed "LIBBEY" Panel-Optic vase with a wide oSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS DECANTERS, LOT OF TWOCAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS DECANTERS, LOT OF TWO, green, one frosted example with a glossy stopper, other with the original stopper. Hocking Glass Co. 1930-1934. 9 3/4" and 9 7/8" HOA.Literature: ParallelSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN PANEL-OPTIC ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, Celeste Blue, comprising two saucers/underplates, a small bowl, and a footed vase; one underplate with later "STEUBEN/F CARDER" signature. SteubenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BACCARAT ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED BACCARAT ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, Rose Tiente, comprising three footed tumblers and a spooner, each signed. Early 20th century. 3 7/8" to 4 3/4" H.Provenance: From the collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a cranberry ewer with gilt decoration, a peachblow-type vase with applied floral decoration, a blown-molded heart-form vase with applied coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS PLATES, LOT OF 18CAMEO DEPRESSION GLASS PLATES, LOT OF 18, green, including one grill plate, each with two tab handles. Hocking Glass Co. 1930-1934. 11 3/4" DOA.Provenance: From the Collection of Harold Humphrey of MtSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED MISCELLANEOUS GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED MISCELLANEOUS GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two jars filled with shards and/or segments of glass canes, a glass cane with emerald green and opal interior swirl, and a large glass whSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$650(8 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMCM Lot incl 2 Tiki Mugs or Southern Funny Face Mugs, Pacific Stoneware Face Mug, 6 Avocado Green$6(1 bid)