Sold2024George Washington Nicholson (1832-1912) Stormy SeasGeorge Washington Nicholson (1832-1912) Stormy Seas oil on board, 10.5 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCH-STERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER Ttig um 1715.DEUTSCH-STERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER Ttig um 1715. Paar Halbfigurenbildnisse der Familie Gasteiger: Herren- und Damenportrait Beide: l auf Leinwand (doubl.). Jeweils: 81,5 cm x 59 cm (links min. gekrSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mondscheinlandschaft mit Schafherde Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein inSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Segler im Mondschein Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein in Stil und MotivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marklin Clockwork S-28 Torpedo BoatGerman - 1912 - 19" L The boat stand and mast have been replaced. Otherwise the boat is in substantially original condition. The guns are probably touched up. Fine (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Catholic Cardinal, Andrea Landini(Italian, 1847-1912), signed l.r. "A. Landini." Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DoppelfingeramulettÄgypten, Neues Reich–Spätzeit, 1552–300 v. Chr. Basalt. Fein gearbeitetes Doppelfingeramulett mit feiner Angabe der Fingernägel. L 9,6 cm, B 2,7 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mühle am See Unter dunklen Wolken wirft der schimmernde Mondschein sein spärliches Licht auf eine Uferlandschaft mit Windmühle, Figuren und eSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRO. Aquatint signed and numbered in pencil. 1975Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912 - 1976) L’invitation au voyage 1975 - Aquatint and aquaforte on copper plate. Printed in seven colors on Fabriano Rosaspina paper published and printed by 2RC EdizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023REGINALD EUGENE NICKERSON (Massachusetts, 1915-1999)clipper ship Anna Elizabeth sgn. l.r. R. E. Nickerson o/c; 22 by 30 in.; framed 24.5 by 32.75 in.<See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX EUROPEAN COPPER SKILLETS AND PANS.Nineteenth-20th century. Tin lined. Retailer mark "L. Barth & Son, New York", 12.25"d. 24.25"l., stamped "28", 11"d. 21.5"l., engraved "BM Jr.", 10"d. 19.75"l., skillet with no markings, 10"d. 18.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Hess (Belgian, 1878-1948)Marcel Hess (Belgian, 1878-1948) "L'Ecolier", 1912 oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 71" x 47-1/2", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Douzette, Louis: Bootsfahrt bei VollmondLouis Douzette 1834 Tribsees - 1924 Barth/Baltic Sea Full moon boat trip Oil on wood; H 25 cm, W 40 cm; signed ''L. Douzette. Barth''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Chinese Calligraphy, Signed Qi Gong (1912-2005)Pair Of Chinese Calligraphy, Signed Qi Gong (1912-2005), scroll; L: 53 in W: 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Pendant l'éclipse;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Pendant l'éclipse, 1912 Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '4' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, Printed by Berenice Abbott' in ink on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Jug, Mr. PecksniffRare stoneware jug, Model No. 5354 with an all over ivory colored glaze and plain handle. Doulton Lambeth impressed to bottom. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: c. 1912 Dimensions: 4"L x 6.5"W x 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). PCGS VF30China-Republic. 20 Cents, ND (1912). Y-317, L&M-61, Memento type, Birth of Republic of China. Sun Yat-sen left. Reverse; Crossed flags. PCGS graded VF-30. Estimated Value $400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2016L. MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona chairs, ottomansLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969) KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Pair of Barcelona chairs and ottomans, New York, 1978 Stainless steel, leather Manufacturer labels Chairs: 30" x 29 1/2" x 31", ottomans: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Nebukadnezar Mordet die Kinder Zidekia's (Nebuchadnezzar Murdering the Children$130
Jul 11Eldred'sAFTER FREDERICK PANSING (New Jersey/Germany, 1844-1912), The Kaiser Wilhelm Der Grosse arriving at$250
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Bulldog, produced 1912-18, 26 cm standing height, length: 43 cm, with button, block letters,€280(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Don Quijote y Sancho Panza. 1955. Offsetlithographie auf Chiffon de la Dore€200
5 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam Pink Venus Kiki, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40,9 x 57,7 cm (41 x€200