Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw, City at Night, pastelGLENN COOPER HENSHAW (American, 1884-1946), Nocturnal Cityscape, pastel on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 10 x 17.5 inches, framed: 14.5 x 24 inches); signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023EINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECASEINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECAS STATIONARY. The Emergency Committee of Atomic Scientists (ECAS) was founded by Albert Einstein and Leó Szilárd in 1946. Its aims were to warnSee Sold Price
Sold2023EINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECASEINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECAS STATIONARY. The Emergency Committee of Atomic Scientists (ECAS) was founded by Albert Einstein and Leo Szilard in 1946. Its aims were to warn the publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECASEINSTEIN SIGNED FULL RELATIVITY EQUATION ON ECAS STATIONARY. The Emergency Committee of Atomic Scientists (ECAS) was founded by Albert Einstein and Leó Szilárd in 1946. Its aims were to warnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Frank Austrian, 1884-1959 Woman Before a WindowLeo Frank Austrian, 1884-1959 Woman Before a Window Signed LEO FRANK (lr) Oil on board 24 3/4 x 20 inches (62.9 x 50.8 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardus Joseph Eland (1884- 1952) Ex Christie'sLeonardus (Leo) Joseph Eland (1884 - 1952) painting of washing by river. Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 13 x 17.75 in. Overall Size: 16 x 21 in. Oil on canvas laid on plywood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, DeckenleuchteCorgi Toys, Deckenleuchte, 70 cm, England, ein kleiner Riss, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAUS MEYER 1856 Linden - 1919 Düsseldorf AmCLAUS MEYER 1856 Linden - 1919 Düsseldorf Am Frühstückstisch Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 77 cm. Signiert oben links 'Claus Meyer'. Verso: auf dem Keilrahmen ein altes Museumsetikett 'Museum ...(?); 515See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895 Dsseldorf Rotwild am Waldrand l auf Leinwand. 102 x 152 cm. Signiert unten links 'J Deiker'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Klner Kunsthndlers Abels. Rahmen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dampflok ME 66/12921, nach MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4-achsigem Tender, unter dem Tender wurde ein zusaetzliches Gewicht angebracht (die Farbe darueber ist rissig), sehr guter Zustand. Die Maschine hat einen MARKLIN-Motor, Gusszylinder mit MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Carson City Morgan Silver DollarsAll encased, years 1878, 1882, 1884 and 1883. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). Hodges was a VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (1884-1950): Weather-vane (Wetterfahne);Max Beckmann (1884-1950): Weather-vane (Wetterfahne); and Circus (Zirkus), from Day and Dream Two lithographs in black on buff paper, 1946, both signed in pencil, numbered 30/90 and 53/90. Both 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE MEXICAN EAGLECommander's Cross, 3rd Class, instituted in 1865. Neck Badge, 65x39 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension loop. Extremely rare order of high quality of the 2nd half of the 19th Century, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1892 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold201918kt 36.5 Grams 7mm ball bead link necklace 16 InchClassic Ball Bead link Necklace Textured, Hand Graver Finish 16 Inches (wearable length)Each Bead: 7mm18kt. yellow / white / rose gold 36.5 Grams.Comfortable, secure locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Excavated Ax Heads & Early Ax w/ Handle.Comprised of: Five excavated ax heads from various countries and era’s. Also included is an early ax head with wood handle - non dug. Ax heads in fair condition. Condition (Fair).See Sold Price
Sold2016Seeburg 100 Select-o-Matic JukeboxSeeburg 100 Select-o-Matic Jukebox. Deluxe High Fidelity - Stereophonic. 25 cent play. Excellent working condition. 25 cent play. 35 X 54 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Cuff w/ 24KT & Diamonds 35mmSilver Cuff w/ 24KT & Diamonds 35mm -- Color: Two-Tone Type desc: Cuff, Textured Finish Total Diamond Weight: 0.20 CTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural Green Lavender Mix Jade BangleStone Size: 17x58mm This Item Is Guaranteed "Grade A" Jade and Comes with "Infrared Spectrometer Analysis"See Sold Price
Sold201610kt White 3/4 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring10kt White 3/4 CTW Diamond Engagement RingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Ein Guter Trunk Macht Alte Jung Stein$1
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGlenn Cooper Henshaw, New York, Indiana, Maryland (1884-1946), Head of a Boy, oil on canvas$250
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryConditions Of Labor Peace & Welfare Clause Booklets$1
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,800(7 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De Lovely$50(16 bids)