Sold2016Mario Caria - Rip KirbyMario Caria - Rip Kirby Original cover art from the end of the Sixties, reused for the South American editions. Tempera on cardboard, signed. Mario Caria - Rip Kirby Originale di copertina fine anni 'See Sold Price
Sold202213 Golden Age Crime Comics Incl Rip Kirby, T-Man, & OthersIncludes Crime and Punishment #37, 1951; Blue Bolt #5, 1943; Crime SuspenStories #26, 1955; Rip Kirby #51, 1948; T-Man #28, 1955; Sam Hill Private Eye #5, 1952; and others. Many Pre-Code. Good or bettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Caria - DynamoMario Caria - Dynamo Original cover art for the Fratelli Spada's Uomo Mascherato #206. Tempera on cardboard, signed. Mario Caria - Dynamo Originale di copertina per l'Uomo Mascherato n. 206 Tempera suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Caria L’Uomo MascheratoMario Caria L’Uomo Mascherato ENG Original cover art for a Phantom Italian comic book published Jan 31st, 1971 used then for Phantom n.332. Pencil, ink an tempera on cardboard. Signed, excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Caria - X9 Cielo senza frontiereMario Caria - X9 Cielo senza frontiere Original cover art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. Mario Caria - X9 Cielo senza frontiere Originale di copertina Ottime condizioni MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of X-9 Secret Agent Corrigan and RIP KirbyLot of 5 X-9 Secret Agent Corrigan and RIP Kirby Hardcover Books. Included in this lot is X-9 Volume 1-3 and RIP Kirby 1948-1951 and 1962-1964. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an aucSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLASH GORDONTecnica mista su cartoncino edizione italiana, disegno per il penultimo numero di Gordon n° 86, cm 36 x 28 Autore Mario CariaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caria Mario - "Phantom: L‘uomo mascherato - Operazione Caverna", 1972Caria Mario - "Phantom: L‘uomo mascherato - Operazione Caverna", 1972 ITA tempera su cartone, 18,5 x 25,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Caria per "Operazione Caverna",See Sold Price
Sold2023Caria Mario - "Mandrake", 1967Caria Mario - "Mandrake", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 24,5 x 34 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Caria per un‘avventura di Mandrake edita nella collana Gli albi del vascello n.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nintendo Game Boy + Four GamesOriginal Nintendo Game Boy with Four (4) Games including Kirby's Dream Land, Mario & Yoshi, Super Mario Land and The Legend of Zelda Link's AwakeningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Nintendo DS with Kirby Super Star Ultra and Super Mario Bros GamesBlue Nintendo DS with Kirby Super Star Ultra and Super Mario Bros Games Condition: untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Collectibles & Gaming AccessoriesOver 150 vintage collectible pogs, pogs include Poison, 8 ball, Cruncher, King of Cool, RIP, and more. Lots also includes 1988 baseball figures, Wii controller sports pieces and two Mario Nintendo DSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
44 mins LeftBright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"W$475(5 bids)
461 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausMario Bellini, B&B Italia, Lounge Chair, model Le Bambole€2,000