Sold20161940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Long Crate LabelToy: Original Dominator Vegetable Long Crate Label with Fighter Airplane Maker: Dominator Year: 1940's Size: 7 x 9 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold20171940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Long Crate LabelVintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate Label with Fighter Plane Airplane. Says "packed and shipped by T.O. Tomasello Co., main office Watsonville Calif. Dominator Brand. Produce of U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Long CrateVintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate Label with Fighter Plane Airplane. Says "packed and shipped by T.O. Tomasello Co., main office Watsonville Calif. Dominator Brand. Produce of U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold20171940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate Label withVintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate Label with Fighter Plane Airplane. Says "packed and shipped by T.O. Tomasello Co., main office Watsonville Calif. Dominator Brand. Produce of U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate LabelVintage 1940's Original DOMINATOR Vegetable Crate Label with Fighter Plane Airplane. Says "packed and shipped by T.O. Tomasello Co., main office Watsonville Calif. Dominator Brand. Produce of U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 46 original chromolithograph crate labels. (2) Rancheria Brand Bartlett Pears Suisun Valley Fruit Growers Association, Suisun California. Blue Anchor California Fruit Exchange. (1) Bronco Brand packedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 36 original chromolithograph crate labels. (1) King's Cadets Brand California Green Asparagus. (1) Double A Brand East Highlands California Packed by East Highlands Citrus Assn. Sunkist. (1) Full WaverSee Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 26 original chromolithograph crate labels. (1) Baby Brand Apples Connel. Bros. Co. Seattle, U.S.A. (1) Full o' Juice Redlands Orangedale Association, Redlands California. (1) Marc Antony Brand Yorba OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 17 original chromolithograph crate labels. (2) Red Wagon Brand Northwest Apples Joseph Northwest Yakima-Wenatchee, Washington. (1) Esperanza Brand Yorba Orange Growers Placentia California Sunkist. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL 1940'S IRISH MAIL METAL RED CHILDS CARTVintage, all original from the original owner, who got it for a birthday present in 1947. Still has label. In great condition with a lot of patina and ground in dirt. Measures about 35" long Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Jordan's Georgia Peaches" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Jordan's Georgia Peaches" Original Crate Label, Grown & packed by E.G. & R. Jordan 1930's, Monticello, Georgia Size: 7.25 x 8.25 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Gay Cock" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Gay Cock" Original Crate Label 1960's, Stanley Levinson, Los Angeles Size: 4.25 x 11 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold202130 Fruit and Vegetable Crate Label30 Fruit and Vegetable Crate Labels. Most labels measure 10" x 10 3/4". Includes: Sunkist Homer Brand, Sunkist Royal Knight, Airline Brand, Corona Crown, Sunkist Double A, Metropolitan Brand oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2017"Magnolia" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Magnolia" Original Crate Label, Sunkist Oranges 1930's, Porterville, CA Size: 10 x 11 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Mike" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Mike" Original Crate Label, Florida Grapefruit 1940's, Wabasso, Florida Size: 8.75 x 8.75 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fruit & Vegetable Crate Label LotItem/Description: Eight assorted American fruit and vegetable crate labels. Includes:Valley Home Brand Whole Purple Plums / Nash Finch Co., Minneapolis, Minnesota. c. 1960s. Stecher-Traung-Schmidt inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Safe Hit Texas Vegetable Crate Label 7” wide. c.1950sGulf Distributing Co. in Weslaco, TX. Nice baseball image. Nice unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Life" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Life" Original Crate Label, Bartlett Pears 1950's. Walnut Grove, CA Size: 7.5 x 11 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017"Kreme de Koke" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Kreme de Koke" Original Crate Label 1940's, Salinas CA Size: 9.5 x 7 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Joe Demarco" Original Crate LabelPrint: "Joe Demarco" Original Crate Label, Strawberries 1950's, Hammond Louisiana Size: 8.8 x 9 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulf Brand Texas Vegetables Crate Label c.1960sOld unused factory stock in excellent condition from the "Gulf Distributing Co." in Weslaco, Texas".See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CHRISTIAN SCIENCE MONITOR NEWSPAPER 5¢ PORCELAIN SIGN AGS 97.$250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Deco French Porcelain Cat Figurine Original Hand Painted 6.25 inches$44(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAmerican Flyer No. 480 SHELL Tank Car O Gauge w/ Original Box Pre-War 1940$10
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€6,000
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)