Sold201861-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BOUQUET - KÖNIGSBLAUER61-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BOUQUET - KÖNIGSBLAUER REIFEN MIT GOLDKANTE' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 17 cm (Deckelterrinen), L. bis 42 cm (große ovalSee Sold Price
Sold202293-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'INDISCH GRUEN'93-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'INDISCH GRUEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Gruen, Goldstaffage. H. bis 16,5 cm (Terrine), L. bis 35,5 cm (ovale Servierplatte). Unterglasurblaue SSee Sold Price
Sold202246-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI UND SCHMETTERLINGE'46-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI UND SCHMETTERLINGE' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. bis 25 cm (Speiseteller). Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roterSee Sold Price
Sold202214-TEILIGES KONVOLUT14-TEILIGES KONVOLUT Darunter Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne; Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, 2. H. 19. Jh. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, ebonisiertes Holz, Messing. L. 3-40 cm, 1046 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 950 Platinum Cosmograph Daytona 40 WatchRolex 950 Platinum Cosmograph Daytona 40 Watch - Ice Blue Index DialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Victorio, oil on canvas, 32 x 40oil on canvas 32 x 40 in signed lower right: Kenneth Riley 86 CA © Provenance: Settlers West Galleries, 1987 From a Private Collection Victorio (Bidu-ya, Beduiat; ca. 1825-October 14, 1880) The waSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1839 Type of 40 Liberty $10 Graded ms61***Auction Highlight*** 1839 Type of 40 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms61 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for auction is a coin that is virtually non existent in uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock Documentary 40+ 16mm Work Print Film ReelsWoodstock (1970) Documentary 40+ 16mm Work Print Film Reels Used in Editing Suite - This lot represents a true, once-in-a-lifetime piece of music history, as these are the 16mm work print film reels fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lakota Sioux Shirt Height 40 x width 51 inchesLakota Sioux Shirt circa 1880 constructed of native tanned hide (buckskin) and painted in typical Sioux colors of blue and yellow representing earth and sky. Fringed with horsehair, tightly beaded strSee Sold Price
2024Rolex Day-Date 40 228238, 18K YG, Gold Roman Dial, 40mmRolex Day-Date 228238, a pinnacle of refinement meticulously crafted in lavish 18K yellow gold. This iconic timepiece features a distinguished white Roman dial, exuding sophistication and timeless eleSee Sold Price
Sold202240" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil Porcelain Sign 9.25 & 940" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil & 3-Flower Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 9.25 & 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Includes a new ring. Measures 39.5" diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b.1937), "Better World," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 40" H x 30" WPeter Max(b.1937)"Better World," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Max; signed again, inscribed 4 Richard love Max 2009, and with a small drawing of a face, all in ink, verso; the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor 40 x 36inRoy Andersen (1930-2019) Badge of Honor signed 'Roy Andersen CA' (lower right), signed again with conjoined initials 'RA' (lower left) oil on canvas 40 x 36in framed 52 x 48in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX GMT - MASTER II BATMAN 40Retail Price: $60,000.00 / ROLEX GMT - MASTER II BATMAN 40 / COMES WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
2016Rolex Full Gold Daytona 40 Oyster Perpetual Wrist WatchRolex Full Gold Daytona 40 Oyster Perpetual Wrist Watch 40 mm Bezel: Yellow Gold / Dial: White (Chronograph) / Bracelet: Full Gold Oyster, with logo. / Model Number: 116528See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Masters Golf Flag by 40 Masters Winners - Museum Quality FrameSigned Masters Golf Flag by 40 Masters Winners - Museum Quality Frame. We are honored to present a truly remarkable piece of golfing history: a Masters Tournament flag signed by an astounding array ofSee Sold Price
Sold201640 Chinese Dictionary Calligraphy Books, Qing DynastyA set of 40 Chinese dictionary calligraphy books, Qing Dynasty. Kangxi reign mark character symbol on the title of each of the 40 volumes. Housed in 6 cloth bound cases. Each case measuring approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX DAY-DATE 40 BLACK DIAL FLUTED BEZEL K YELLOW GOLDOrigin: Switzerland Approximate Size:40mm Additional Information: This is a pre-owned item that shows signs of previous use, revealing its history of past ownership. The item exhibits visible signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Kozuka handles. Japan. 40 kozuka from various schools. Case of finely lacquered woodCollection of Kozuka handles. Japan. 40 kozuka from various schools. Case of finely lacquered wood with maki-e of floral scrolls and cranes on a wood grain ground. Case: 10.5 x 7.5 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5"Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5" | Signed and dated "Paris 1911" lower right. Depicting a woman seated cross-legged on a blue ground. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX BRAND NEW GMT - MASTER II BATMAN 40Retail Price: $60,000.00 / ROLEX BRAND NEW GMT - MASTER II BATMAN 40 / COMES WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs 40 x 52 in. (101.5 x 132.0 cm) framed 44 x 56 x ...John Fabian Carlson (1875-1945) Sylvan Monarchs signed 'John F. Carlson' (lower left), titled and dated '...1950' (on the top stretcher bar), signed or inscribed 'John F. Carlson' (on the lower stretcSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Yellow Gold 4.0 Carat Diamond Solitaire Ring14K yellow gold diamond solitaire ring having approx. 4.0 carat diamond center stone, color J, clarity I1; Internally clean with the exception of one inclusion on girdle hidden by prong, size 7; ****See Sold Price
231 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique pine box in old blue paint, box or chest is 40" by 16.75", height is 16"$160(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions40 Rule Books and Other Info-Eastern/Southern/Western USA Railroads$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Navy Blue Wool Boucle 2 Piece Blazer/Skirt Suit, Size 40. Silk Lining$170(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$105(3 bids)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson40 Vintage Classic Rock Vinyl Records - Springsteen, Billy Joel, Stones$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage 2Pc Runaway Parisian Red Wool Blend Boucle Jacket And Skirt Suit Size 40 W/$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDinner Service for 8 (40 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$1,200