Sold20212-Pc Sign Lot: Butternut Bread, Rhinelander Butter 9" x2-Pc Sign Lot: Butternut Bread, Rhinelander Butter 9" x 13" / 6" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Butter - Nut Bread Sign - metal 23 1/2" x 35 1/2"Butter - Nut Bread Sign - metal 23 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LButter-Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Metal Bread Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LButter-Nut Metal Bread Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter - Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LButter - Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Butter Nut Bread Advertising SignsTwo Butter Nut Bread Signs. 13.25" x 27" tin embossed sign and a 15.5" x 28" cardboard sign. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Embossed Butter-Nut Bread Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed Butter-Nut Bread advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Measures approximately 27" tall by 5-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Sign & Cabinet Photos (3), Butter-NutCountry Store Sign & Cabinet Photos (3), Butter-Nut Bread diecut cdbd sign, dated 1935, cut out to make loaf of bread appear 3-D & (2) General Store cabinet photos, both early 1900's & Exc cond, bakerSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Beech-Nut cardboard signs3 Beech-Nut cardboard signs- 1 Beech-Nut Peanut Butter; and 2 Beech-Nut Bread- lithograph cardboard. 11 x 21''; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold20223 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal3 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal "paper" stand & "Fairchild's Four, made in Cleveland" sign with rotating centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Snider's Catsup & Butter Nut Bread SignsSSTE. Both have very good gloss and color. Shows minor paint loss and few small surface creases. Nice pair of early tin tackers. Measures: 5"X13.5"/5.5"X13.5" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN 20th Century Largest 24" x 12.5".SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN20th CenturyIncludes a Coca-Cola tray, an Allen's Ice Cream tray, a framed Butter-Nut Bread sign, a Texaco Fire Chief Gasoline sign, an Eastern Air Lines sign, a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merchandise Advertising ItemsMerchandise Advertising ItemsButter-Nut Bread Sign is 10.5" x 13.5", Montgomery Ward catalog and moreĆ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early SSP Jaeger's Butter-Nut Bread Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Jaeger's Butter-Nut Bread advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with porcelain loss, rust, scratches, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Butter Nut Bread Tin SignButter Nut Bread Tin Sign. Fair to Good condition. Approx. 16 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Butter-Nut Bread Tin Sign27" x 5.5" Embossed tin sign with bright color, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Butter-Nut Bread Counter SignAmerican. 1930s. Marked, "Form No. 22 - Printed in U.S.A" lower left edge. 13.25 x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Door Push Signs Rainbow & Butter-NutSST. Both have good gloss and color. Shows areas of scratching and paint loss. Nice pair of door pushes. Measures: 5.5"X27"/8.5"X21" Rating: 8/8.25 Est: $200-$500See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Pullman and Unmarked Indian Tree China - Butter Pat, Plates, Oval Platters, Fruit$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad China Historical Bread Plate and Harriman Blue Oval Bakers Dish$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railroad China Glacier Oval Platter and Glory of the West Bread Plate$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Railroad Dining China - Overland Demitasse Cup, Pullman Butter Pat, and New York$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka, And Santa Fe Railroad China Adobe Butter Plates, Dinner Plate, Cup, and Saucer$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad China Indian Tree Plate, Platinum Blue Plate, and Silver$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Pullman Indian Tree and Unmarked China - Bowl, Oval Platters, Butter Pat, Bread$40