Sold20161950's Old Colony Beverages Celluloid Button Sign1950's Old Colony Beverages Celluloid Button Sign. No cardboard back otherwise near mint condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Colony Lemonade w/Logo Celluloid over Cardboard Button Signrated 7.5, 9"D., the single-sided celluloid cardboard backed sign, has good color and shine, has wear and minor staining mostly at the perimeter, has Philadelphia Badge Co., paper label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Colony Root Beer w/Logo Celluloid over Cardboard Button Signrated 7.5, 9"D., single-sided celluloid over cardboard button sign, red is slightly faded, has minor damage to the back, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush & Old Colony Beverages SignsTwo (2). American. 1940s. Single sided celluloid over cardboard. Marked, "P.B. Co. - C - 833 Made in USA", reverse edge. Each with unused easel backs. Minor staining around the extreme margins of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Colony Beverages Embossed Tin Sign.47" x 17" tin sign with bright colors. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains, scuffs, scratches, or holes. Please see photos for dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Old Colony Beverages Die Cut Bottle SignEmbossed metal die cut sign with scuffs, paint loss on the neck and in the middle of the bottle, scratches at the bottom, shallow bend across the middle. 11" x 39". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Old Colony Beverages Lighted Glass Adv SignVintage Art Deco style Old Colony Beverages reverse on glass lighted countertop advertising sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. ItSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 COCA-COLA CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD FOUNTAIN BOTTLE BUTTON SIGN, 8.75" ATLANTA, GA, AGENT J.1950 COCA-COLA CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD FOUNTAIN BOTTLE BUTTON SIGN, 8.75" ATLANTA, GA, AGENT J. PAUL COBB.See Sold Price
Sold2018Champagne Velvet Beer Celluloid Button Sign.Champagne Velvet Beer Celluloid Button Sign. Chicago: Parisian Novelty Co., 1950s. Round celluloid sign with metal backing in red, white and maroon. 9 ½” diam. Metal hanging chain at top. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Coca-Cola round “button” signs. [Philadelphia Badge Co., [ca. 1940s-1950s].Group of 3 Coca-Cola round “button” signs. [Philadelphia Badge Co., [ca. 1940s-1950s]. All signs are celluloid over tin with cardboard backing and cardboard stands. All 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi-Cola Double-Dot Button Sign, "Ask For….The Perfect Mixer", celluloid over cdbd w/orig stringPepsi-Cola Double-Dot Button Sign, "Ask For….The Perfect Mixer", celluloid over cdbd w/orig string hanger, rim reads "Made only for Pepsi-Cola Company-Long Island City, NY, c.1950's, Exc+ cond, 9"DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 signs for fruit and hot beverages. [V.p., 1930s-1950s]. Includes metal signs and oneGroup of 4 signs for fruit and hot beverages. [V.p., 1930s-1950s]. Includes metal signs and one paper sign. Group includes: Old Reliable Coffee. Paper lithographed sign. Visible area: approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1940s dress souvenir greetings figuralVintage late 1940s to 1950s multicolor "greetings" souvenir dress with figural scenes and postcards. Mother of pearl buttons. Measures 36" bust, 28" waist. Fair, old darning repairs, signs of wear, daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange-Crush w/Crushy Logo Celluloid Button Signrated 9, 9"D., the single-sided celluloid cardboard-back button sign has excellent color and shine, very light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Pepsi Cola Double Dot Celluloid Button Sign1940's Pepsi Cola Double Dot Celluloid Button Sign. String hanging/easel back. Excellent condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button Sign1940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button String Hanging/Easel Back Sign. "Ask for a …" Perimeter staining otherwise good condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Port Pitt Special Beer Celluloid Button SignCelluloid over cardboard sign, has very good color, marked American Novelty Chicago, 10"D., rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold20161930's Pepper's Ginger Ale Celluloid Button Sign1930's Pepper's Ginger Ale Celluloid String Hanging Button Sign. Near mint condition. 6 1/2 X 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161960's Teem Lemon Lime Soda Celluloid Button Sign1960's Teem Lemon Lime Soda Celluloid Button Sign. String hanging, easel back. Near mint condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Large 1950's Old Sign LettersThree 1950's letters from an old sign. The subject is great and would look good on the kitchen wall. The “E” & “T” are 12” high by 9 1/2” wide. The “A” is 12” high x 11” wide. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola w/ Bottle Celluloid Button Signrate 8.75, 9" Diameter, Single Sided Celluloid w/ cardboard back, all original, nice cond.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Pepsi Cola Single Dot Celluloid Button Sign1940's Pepsi Cola Single Dot Celluloid Button Sign. Bottle cap image, string hanging/easel back. Light scratches and minor discoloration otherwise very good condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price