Sold2016Mt. Washington Burmese Glass Salt and PepperBurmese glass salt and pepper. Ribbed design. Silverplate holder; 5in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burmese glass salt and pepper shakersMt. Washington Burmese glass salt and pepper shakers, ribbed sides. 4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salt and Pepper Set In Victorian Silverplate FrameSalt and Pepper Set In Victorian Silverplate Frame, 5.5" x 6", Mt. Washington "Over-Fired" Burmese Art Glass Shakers, Tomato Shaped, Enamel Daisy Decor, Set In Meriden #059 Figural Silverplate Frame ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Condiment Set, Burmese By Mt. WashingtonCondiment Set, Burmese By Mt. Washington, 6.75" X 4.5", Ribbed Decorated Burmese Art Glass, Mustard Jar, Salt And Pepper Set, Set On Silverplate Stand, Maker's Mark Very Worn, #049, Brad & Eunice WittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Salt & Pepper Set, Burmese Art GlassVictorian Salt & Pepper Set, Burmese Art Glass, 6.25" x 4.75", Mt. Washington, Melon Ribbed, Set On Meriden #77 Silverplate Frame, Indiana Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salt and Pepper Set On Victorian Silverplate StandSalt and Pepper Set On Victorian Silverplate Stand, 6" x 6", Mt. Washington Art Glass, Tomato Shaped, Burmese Coloring, Set On Meriden #59 Figural Tomato Plant Silverplate Stand, Dr. Peter And Grace JSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-3) MT WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS3 Mt. Washington Fig Shaped Salt & Pepper Shakers with vairying floral disigns. 2.5 inches. good conditions with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11Pc) Antique Mt Washington Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers & JarsDESCRIPTION: (11Pc) Mount Washington salt and pepper shakers and jars composed of pierced silver toned metal lids on glass bodies polychrome enameled with flower, foliage and fruit depictions. (7) CylSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS PAIRMT. WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, PAIR, & SIMILAR PERFUME, H 2" & 4":Including 2 shakers, white with pink shading at the collar and base, enameled white and blue flower sprays with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Approximately 13 Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper ShakersGroup of Approximately 13 Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers, to include 8 fig, 2 egg form, along with 5 others. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper ShakersThree Piece Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers, to include a pair of Chicks along with a single shell, tallest 3 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington Art Glass Salt & Pepper ShakersMt. Washington Art Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers 2.75" - (1) Pink with Blue Floral - (1) Blue with Brown Windmill DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington Satin Glass Salt & Pepper,Mt. Washington Satin Glass Salt & Pepper, in Pairpoint silverplate holder, enameled pansy decor, egg shape satin glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON & OTHER GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSMT. WASHINGTON & OTHER AMERICAN GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS (8), LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2"-3 1/2":Including 2 Mt. Washington lobed, "tomato" shakers, one yellow and one blue; 2 swirled shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON & OTHER GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSMT. WASHINGTON & OTHER AMERICAN GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS (8), LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2"-3 1/2":Including 2 Mt. Washington lobed, "tomato" shakers, one yellow and one blue; 2 swirled shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Mt. Washington Art Glass Salt & Pepper,enameled floral on satin egg shape, circa 1880, pewter lids, excellent, 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON ART GLASS SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOTMT. WASHINGTON ART GLASS SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SIX, opaque white ground, comprising two ribbed, three melon, and a barrel-form example, each with polychrome-enamel decoration, each with a peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Bottle Condiment Set8.5" Three Bottle Condiment Set Mt. Washington Burmese Melon Ribbed Salt & Pepper Shakers with Matching Mustard Jar - Set on Barbour #51 Silver-plate StandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Art Glass & PorcelainArt glass includes a Mt. Washington Bermese glass salt and pepper shakers, Royal Beruth Bavaria frog and pitchers, Coalport blue and white hair pin holder, old woman taking a pinch of snuff out of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington BurmeseSalt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington Burmese, 2.5" x 2.5", Fig Shape, Enamel Floral Decor, Idaho Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE PLUSH RIBBED PAIR OF SALT ANDMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE PLUSH RIBBED PAIR OF SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, fitted in an Aurora triple-plate stand with hanging leaf dish and a dragonfly finial, numbered "367," two-part period lids. Mt. WasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington Salt & Pepper Shakers5.75" X 6" Mt. Washington Salt & Pepper Shakers - Burmese Coloring - Tomato Shape - Set on Meriden #059 Silverplate Tomato Plant FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington Art GlassSalt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington Art Glass, 3" x 2.5", Shell Shape, Frosted Crystal, (1) Blue Tones, (1) Pink Tones, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The DispeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (10) Salt & Pepper ShakersGroup of (10) Salt & Pepper Shakers Pair of Mt. Washington glass metal bird head shakers 2.5î long, 6 clear colored glass shakers 2.75î tall and 2 opaque pineapple pattern shakers 3.5îSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ruby Red Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGlass Salt & Pepper Shakers W Sterling Silver Tops$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorwegian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 2pc with White Enamel$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
16 hrs LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
415 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGlass Salt & Pepper Shakers W Sterling Silver Tops$45
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersPair of Milk Glass General Electric Salt and Pepper Shakers$20(2 bids)