Sold2021Rene Magritte - Les Bijoux IndiscretsArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Les Bijoux Indiscrets Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets"Art,Print,Lithograph,Rene Magritte "Les Bijoux Indiscrets",Published by Mourlot Paris,9 5/8H_12 1/2W,31 1/4H_25 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Les Bijoux IndiscretsArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Les Bijoux Indiscrets Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Les Bijoux IndiscretsArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Les Bijoux Indiscrets Year: 1963 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) 'Les BijouxRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) 'Les Bijoux Indiscrets' Lithograph Undated, printed signature lower right, depicting a hand having a face on the wrist gently restingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "LES BIJOUX DE PERLES" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Les Bijoux de Perles" depicting two woman with draping chains.. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle"Erte (French, 1892-1990) serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle", silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Erte", edition 31/300, 21-1/2" x 15-1/2" image, framed 33-1/2" x 26-1/2", good condition with light waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yvette Davison - Les Bijoux de la MerLot 7 Yvette Davison Canadian (XX-XXI) Les Bijoux de la Mer encaustic and collage on masonite signed verso 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023NWT LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE GOLD CLAM NECKLACE $375- NWT LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE GOLD CLAM NECKLACE $375 - MADE IN FRANCE- PEARLS CONNECT BY GOLD TONED METAL | CRYSTAL ON THE UNDERSIDE- GF 11/30/23See Sold Price
Sold2024LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PARIS PEARL SCULL NECKLACELES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PARIS PEARL SCULL NECKLACE -NEW WITH TAG $365 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local pickups.Same-dSee Sold Price
Sold2023NWT LES BIJOUX DE SOPHI FISHBOWL NECKLACE $325- NWT LES BIJOUX DE SOPHI FISHBOWL NECKLACE $325 - MADE IN FRANCE- LUCITE FISHBOWL AND CLEAR BEADS- GF 11/30/23See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PARIS NECKLACE $330NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PARIS NECKLACE $330 -PEARLS AND CERAMIC ROSE-NEW STOCK FROM PALM BEACH WORTH AVENUE STORE-WITH ORIGINAL DUST BAG This item can qualify for in-house shipping. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE LUCITE FISHBOWL NECKLACE-NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE CRYSTAL & LUCITE FISHBOWL NECKLACE -SIZE: 15"-RETAIL $325-MATCHING RING IN NEXT LOT -JR SSR 11/16See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PEARL/CAMEO NECKLACE $325LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE PEARL & CAMEO NECKLACE $325 -MADE IN FRANCE-FROM WORTH AVENUE BOUTIQUE-19" DROP 1 1/2" CAMEO This item can qualify for in-house shipping. Please contact us if you would likeSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOOPHIE CHUNKY SKULL NECKLACE-LES BIJOUX DE SOOPHIE CHUNKY SKULL NECKLACE -NEW WITH TAG -RETAIL: $365 -JR SR 11/16 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for lSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE FISHBOWL RING- NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE FISHBOWL RING - SIZE 5" APPROX- MADE IN FRANCE- GF 11/30/23See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE LUCITE FISHBOWL RING 2"-NEW LES BIJOUX DE SOPHIE LUCITE FISHBOWL RING -SIZE: 2" -RETAIL $210See Sold Price
Rago Arts and Auction CenterRené Magritte, Les bijoux indiscrets (from Vingtième Siècle, Nouvelle Serie No. 22)$50
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Star of David (accompanied by a fitted box marked Mayeux France) 18kt$4,400