Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Ayoroa (1927-2003) Kinetic Serigraph GroupRodolfo Rudy E. Ayoroa (South American, 1927-2003). Collection of five color kinetic, geometric composition serigraphs in original portfolio folder. Includes (1) Titled "Dignity" lower left, numbed 23See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 14a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolorRodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolor, on paper. Signed lower right "Nieto". Paper 28"H x 39"W; Frame: 38"H x 49"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest F. Muehlmatt(Maryland/Pennsylvania, 1927-2016) Northern Bobwhite, Male, 1986, signed underside base "E. F. Muehlmatt 2/86", finely carved, burnt and painted wood, leaves, naturalistic base, wood plinth, 11-3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FROGS MECHANICAL BANK86. TWO FROGS MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co., a solid offering for this popular bank, the screw has never been turned and the small frog's leg is original and authentic to the bank, thick base painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griffith Club Microscope with Burner, circa 1887-1892A rare Improved Griffith Club microscope, patent date 1886. The base is inscribed "E.H. GRIFFITH, PAT. DEC. 14, 86 / FAIRPORT, N.Y." with a serial number of 868. Sliding tube coarse focus adjustment aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO Scrittoio in rovere, ottone e cristallo,ZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Scrittoio in rovere, ottone e cristallo, anni 60. -. Cm 86,00 x 71,00 x 81,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHI Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. Lacquered metal and leather. Cm 76,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Struttura in metallo laccato, imbottitura e rivestimento in pelle. Modello Balestra, per Most Firenze. 1968.Misura pouf: H 36See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedili e schienali in paglia.Anni '60cm 86,5x43x42See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2015OHLSSON FOLKE Coppia di poltrone.FOLKE OHLSSON Coppia di poltrone. Legno e tessuto. Cm 77,00 x 86,00 x 96,00. Anni '50,See Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DUGGIE FIELDS (B.1945): "E = MC SQUARE"May 1976 signed twice on stretcher oil on canvas Condition: with surface scratches and handling marks to edge. Unframed 60 x 86 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone.Struttura in legno, sostegni in metallo e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., Divano: cm L 173x P 80x H 86; Poltrone: cm L 70 x P 80 x H 86See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES E RAY EAMES Due 'lounge chairs' perCHARLES E RAY EAMES Due 'lounge chairs' per HERMAN MILLER, 1956. Alluminio pressofuso, compensato curvato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 81, larghezza 80, profondità 86 LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN BROWN (1938-1990) Jaguar Earrings, 1986 (This work is number twenty-five from an intended e...JOAN BROWN (1938-1990) Jaguar Earrings, 1986 each incised with the artist's signature, numbered, inscribed and dated 'Joan Brown © 86 25/350 ©AEL STER' (on the reverse) 18k vermeil with emerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato e tessuto, mod. 875 per Cassina 1961. -. Cm 80,00 x 75,00 x 86,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017RODOLFO PAOLETTIVenezia 1866 - Milano 1924 Canale a Venezia Firmato 'Paoletti R' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 40X50 Discendente di una famiglia di artisti, frequentò l'Accademia di Venezia e in seguito si trSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Consolle bicolore in mogano eMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Consolle bicolore in mogano e acero, anni 80. -. Cm 201,00 x 86,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casa e Giardino Pair armchairs Gio Ponti 1950sLength 86 cm Depth 85 cm Height 77 cm Pair of upholstered fabric and wood armchairs.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi AES+F (COLLETTIVO ARTISTI RUSSI: TATIANA ARZAMASOVA, LEV EVZOVICH, EVGENY SVYATSKY E VLADIMIR€800
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB George Forster (NY,German,1817-1896) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH LEBEDEV 1891-1967 Lotto di tre acquerelli cubisti - VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH€800
954 Lots AwayMynt Auctions14K Gold 2.86 Ctw VS1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 2.86Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 2.5 Gemstone$5
1 day LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 2.86 Ctw VS1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 2.86Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 4.0 Gemstone$5