Sold2016Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros AdvertisementClyde Beatty-Cole Bros World's Largest Circus Advertisement. Overall Size: 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined Circus Advertisement BoardClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus board for shows in Miami, advertised as "The World's Largest Circus," made in bright primary colors of blue, yellow, and red on white. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 14"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus / Big Ot...BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty and Cole Bros. Circus / Big Otto. Circa 1950s. Poster advertisement for one of the Clyde Beatty Circus’s most popular attractions - Otto, “the blood sweating hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. BANNER POSTER8 SHEET BANNER. FOLDS, SOME LOSS AT A COUPLE OF FOLD LINES, SMUDGES AND LIGHT WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. UNMOUNTED, WEAR AT MARGINS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters.Lot of 5 Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus Posters. Including two streamers, and three one-sheets. Closed tears. Pinholes. Unmounted. Condition generally A/B.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1950'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT DATE TAIL. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET FEATURING BIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. DESIGN BY ROLAND BUTLER. CORNER LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Beatty / Cole Bros. route book collection. 1940s/60s....Clyde Beatty / Cole Bros. route book collection. 1940s/60s. 13 volumes. Stapled wrappers. Illustrations from photographs. Two with wraps. designed by Roland Butler.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER, 1960'S. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN AND PIG. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined CircusBUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined Circus / Big Otto. Circa 1950s. Three-sheet poster advertising one of the circus’s most popular attractions, “the blood-sweating hippopotamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. FEATURING CHARLOTTE - BAREBACK RIDER. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS - LOS ANGELES. HAVING "THE WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS" PANEL PASTE-OVER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE, 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1967. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY & COLE BROS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN &A c. 1920s Clyde Beatty & Cole Brothers Circus paper lithograph circus poster with vivid color and eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: The poster has strong color throughout the graphic, with multiple hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ertl Clyde Beatty Cole Bros. Circus Set Complete 1991NIB Includes 4 trucks and circus tent 1/64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, 8 SHEET BILLBOARD POSTER FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEAR AT FOLDS, STAINING, TWO SECTIONS, VERY GOOD. APPROXIMATELY 92"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG OTTO, BLOOD SWEATING HIPPO. THREE SHEET, TRIMMED. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 38"X76See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS, 22"X29". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsFISH BROS. WAGON CO. CARDSTOCK ADVERTISEMENT W/ EARLY WAGON & FISH GRAPHIC$250
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsOriginal 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster A Film about Jimi Hendrix Documentary$10
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (B)$150
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (A)$150
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (C)$150
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (D)$150
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (E)$150
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic Store Ads on Trade Cards c1885 (8) [187273]$10
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsFactory Sealed Unopened 2022 Topps Chrome Warner Franco Hobby Box$10(1 bid)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLC1890's Tapestry "Adoration of The Magi" by Peter Paul Rubens, Reproduction$5
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsInternational Numismatic Bureau Constatine The Great Era Roman Empire c. 330 AD Ancient Bronze Coins$10
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsDennis Rodman 2011 HOF Signed Autographed Chicago Bulls PSA COA Framed Picture$10
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsElvis Presley Cover Movie Stars Parade Magazine 1958 feat Frankie Avalon, David Janssen$10