Sold2023Nistri Giuliano - "Primo Maggio", 1977Nistri Giuliano - "Primo Maggio", 1977 ITA tempera e collage su cartone, 20,5 x 28,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Nistri per il periodico politico e culturale Il Borghese n. 18 delSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martine Bedin (Bordeaux 1957) Vase model "Cucumber". Produced by Memphis - esecuzione Alessio Sarri,Martine Bedin (Bordeaux 1957) Vase model "Cucumber". Produced by Memphis - esecuzione Alessio Sarri, Milan, 1985. Glazed ceramic in white, blue, black and yellow. (h 32 cm.) IT Vaso modello "Cucumber"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) Six glasses in gres enamelled in grey. Italy, 1970s. (hAlessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) Six glasses in gres enamelled in grey. Italy, 1970s. (h max 11.5 cm.) IT Sei bicchieri in gres smaltato grigio. Italia, anni '70. (h max cm 11,5)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) VaseEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase model "Rocchetto". Produced by Alessi / Alessio Sarri, Italy, 1989-92. Glazed ceramic in black, blue and yellow. Signed under the base. (h 15 cm.) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di cinque oggetti, Alessio TascaCollezione di cinque oggettiCeramica smaltata.Alessio Tasca, Nove, 1970 ca.Marchio impresso del produttore ed etichetta adesiva sotto il portacarte e il portapenne; marchio impresso sotto il piatto. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSIO TASCA 1929 DUE 'CORNOVASI' ANNI '70 - TWO 'CORNOVASI' 1970SCeramica smaltata. Marchio e etichetta del produttore. Il più grande 22 x 36 x 7 cm - Enameled ceramic. Manufacturer's label and mark. The larger 8.66 x 14.17 x 2.76 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto VecchioniAndrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto Vecchioni IT Milano Libri 1984, cofanetto cm 32x32 pp.106 con illustrazioni di Pratt, Moebius, Manara. Completo di due dischi 33 giri. In cofanetto come nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILOS URBASEK, senza tiolo, 1968MILOS URBASEK (1932, Zábřeh - 1988, Drábsko) [Repubblica Ceca] senza tiolo, 1968 litografia, 50x35 cm es. 23/50, firma dell'artista in basso al centro e timbro de Il Segnapassi di PesarSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Sectional Sofa, c. 1960Thayer Coggin, USA$2,750(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMilo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Credenza$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFour Chrome X-Stretcher Stools by Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$135(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Pair of Lounge ChairsThayer Coggin, USA$500
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Rosewood & Steel Console Table, Manner of Milo Baughman$50(1 bid)