Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT, NUMBER 94 OFALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT, NUMBER 94 OF 125, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE OF FINE ART WE ARE SELLING. IMAGE MEASURES 24" X 31". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SIGNED SANDY DVORE JAMES DEAN PRINTS, IN MATCHING(2) SIGNED SANDY DVORE JAMES DEAN PRINTS, IN MATCHING FRAMES, FROM ESTATE COLLECTION IN DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ACTUAL IMAGE SIZE IS 12" X 16" & 16" X 10", VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Asian signed and dated ( 1929 ) prints of cats, from fine estate in Wetchester County, N.Y. InPr. Asian signed and dated ( 1929 ) prints of cats, from fine estate in Wetchester County, N.Y. In identical frames measuring 15.5" x 12.5". In nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot estate ladies vanity accessories and a few misc. items, from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate,Large lot estate ladies vanity accessories and a few misc. items, from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, includes covered jars, porcelain tray with (3) jars made by Richard Ginori, compacts, perfume bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folkart wood Penguin sculpture from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, heirs said her Grandfather madeFolkart wood Penguin sculpture from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, heirs said her Grandfather made it, wonderful look, measures 31" high. Just as we found it in the barn.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) pc.Asian ceramics lot from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, bottom as pictured, with marks if any.(4) pc.Asian ceramics lot from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, bottom as pictured, with marks if any. The tall green vase has hole drilled, possibly to be a lamp at one time. Yhey measure from left to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) panel handpainted Asian folding screen, from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, signed up top as(4) panel handpainted Asian folding screen, from Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, signed up top as pictured. A few puncture holes in back, and looks like a tear repaired on one section in bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful Hudson Valley estate quilt, passed down, and now being offered for the first time. FromWonderful Hudson Valley estate quilt, passed down, and now being offered for the first time. From Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, measures 105" x 88". Has staining on back as pictured, estate fresh, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL RIVERA GARCIA (PUERTO RICAN, B. 1929)."Madonna". Oil on wood panel, 1965. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and inscribed on reverse. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Pair Taylor Llorente Highback Wing Chairs.Quality construction with flared ultra high back and delicate chrome mounted Macassar legs. Unmarked. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. Dimensions: 35" w x 33" d x 53" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hardware Store revolving bin cabinet, probably for nails, in original old green paint, found inOld Hardware Store revolving bin cabinet, probably for nails, in original old green paint, found in Dutchess County, N.Y. estate workshop. All shelves revolve freely, measures approx. 70" high x shelvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Pair of Tommi Parzinger Arm Chairs.Originally had blue silk upholstery with Parzinger's signature chinese character pattern. Currently unmarked. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. Dimensions: 27" w x 24" d x 36" h. Condition: Good, reuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Memphis Group Mirror.From a Dutchess County, NY estate. Dimensions: 35" diameter. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF BLUEBERNARD BUFFET PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF BLUE FLOWERS, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE OF FINE ART WE ARE SELLING. IN LATER FRAME, LITHOGRAPH MEASURES 16" X 12". IN FINE CONDITION…See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) SILVERPLATED FOX STIRRUPS,(1) 1955 AND (6) 1960(7) SILVERPLATED FOX STIRRUPS,(1) 1955 AND (6) 1960 AWARDS, ALL MONOGRAMMED WITH YEARS AND THE EVENTS, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY N.Y. ESTATE. MEASURE 5.5" HIGH EACH…..SOME WITH DARKER PATINA THAN OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG Estate shelf lot of porcelains, glasswares, Asian items, pottery,ceramics, collectibles,BIG Estate shelf lot of porcelains, glasswares, Asian items, pottery,ceramics, collectibles, figurines, and more. From Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, good lot for dealer to sort out….A lot there!See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL BUGATTI (?) 15.5" LONG FIGURAL CAR, WITHDAUM CRYSTAL BUGATTI (?) 15.5" LONG FIGURAL CAR, WITH ORIGIAL PAPER LABEL, IN WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION. FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2022(30) PCS. ESTATE COIN SILVER SPOONS, FROM DUTCHESS(30) PCS. ESTATE COIN SILVER SPOONS, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE, ALL MONOGRAMMED, A FEW ROUGH CONDITION ON SPOON HEAD. MAKERS INCLUDE A. HENDERSON, JLW, F F QUINTARD, P P HAYES, B F VALET, BESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HERMES SPORT LADIES BLACK BELT,UNUSUAL BUCKLE,VINTAGE HERMES SPORT LADIES BLACK BELT,UNUSUAL BUCKLE, SIGNED AS PICTURED, IPENED IT MEASURES 45" LONG. FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE, VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HERMES LADIES LEATHER BELT, FROM FINE DUTCHESSVINTAGE HERMES LADIES LEATHER BELT, FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE, IN VERY NICE ESTATE CONDITION. MEASURES 42" LAID OUT. STAMPED ON LEATHER AND BUCKLE.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM STRASKI (1903-1987 POLAND-JEWISH) O/C RABBIABRAHAM STRASKI (1903-1987 POLAND-JEWISH) O/C RABBI LOOKING FIGURE, LOOKING AT BOOKS IN CASE, CIRCA 1940'S OR SO, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE OF ARTWORK WE ARE SELLING, IN VESee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE FRANCE FIGURAL GLASS ROOSTER, WITH PAPERLABELLALIQUE FRANCE FIGURAL GLASS ROOSTER, WITH PAPERLABEL ON BASE, SIGNED, IN EXCELLENT ESTATE CONDITION, FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE, MEASURES 8.25" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cattelan Italian Modern Coffee Table.Labeled in two places. Paneled wood and marble angular base. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. Dimensions: 27.5" x 50.75" x 15" h. Condition: Corner wood with dull chip.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LEADED GLASS WINDOWS FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY NY(2) LEADED GLASS WINDOWS FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY NY ESTATE, NO DAMAGEM THE PURPLE AND RED ON THE LARGER WINDOW ARE PAINTED IN…FRAMES MEASURE 30" X 28.25" AND 40" X 26". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsLate 19th C. H.J. Heinz Co. Store Display Ketchup / Catsup Bottle$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftTreasure Quest Auctions1884 Dated I.V. Mead Signed Stonemason's Hammer / Bush Hammer$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsMisc. Antique Hand Tools, Hay Saw, Shingle Cutter, Barb Wire Stretcher$30(1 bid)