Sold2021Northwest Coast Sun mask signed Earl, 17" high.Northwest Coast Sun mask signed Earl, 17" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017STANLEY HUNT KWAKIUTL POLYCHROME CEDAR SUN MASKSTANLEY HUNT, KWAKIUTL POLYCHROME CEDAR SUN MASK, H 41", W 48", "SUN":Original North Pacific Coast "Sun" mask.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Della Makah hand carved painted MaskDella, Ben (Native American Makah Peoples, born 1948), Coast Salish Mask, 1987, carved and painted in traditional style, carved wood possibly cedar and painted with horse hair 10 inches wood mask onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Coast Salish Moon Mask Signed Frank White 1987, 6 1/8" High.Coast Salish Moon Mask Signed Frank White 1987, 6 1/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold202012" COAST SALISH CEDAR MASK SIGNED BY TYRONE JOSEPH12" COAST SALISH CEDAR MASK SIGNED BY TYRONE JOSEPHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Greene (b. 1953, Coast Salish), Northwest Coast mask, 1984Stan Greene(b. 1953, Coast Salish)Northwest Coast mask, 1984Painted carved woodSigned and dated verso: Stan Green / 8411.5" H x 8.5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
2016Pair of Betty Joe signed masks, Coast Salish,Pair of Betty Joe signed masks, Coast Salish, Kwakwaka'Wakw, 4.75'' x 5.5'' & 6.5'' x 7'', signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Stiglitz (b. 1956, Coast Salish/Cree), Northwest Coast mask, 2003Randy Stiglitz(b. 1956, Coast Salish/Cree)Northwest Coast mask, 2003Painted carved wood, abalone shell, and horse hairSigned and dated verso: Randy Stiglitz / 01/03Overall: 41" H x 11" W x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Northwest Coast polychrome masksMid-20th Century or Later Two works: A polychrome carved wood mask by Gary Rice with cedar bark strip hair and four feathers (b. 1930s, Coast Salish) Inscribed verso: Atlakam Mask / "Cannibal" /See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Rice, Salish NW Coast Totem PoleGary Rice, Native American, Salish NW Coast, Sun Hawk Totem Pole, wood with polychrome, signed on back column. (KLEA6230) {WK} Dimensions: 26 H x 24 W Provenance:Property from a Lady in Washington CTSee Sold Price
SoldCARVED BUCK MASK BY ROCKY LAROCKCARVED BUCK MASK BY ROCKY LAROCK Coast Salish, 20th century, signed to the verso, 13 1/2' length, 14' width, 10 5/8' depth. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good. This condition report is provided fSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORTHWEST COAST First Nations 26” Salmon CarvingNORTHWEST COAST First Nations 26” Salmon Carving by David Louis, SquamishSigned by the artist on the back.Dimensions: 26” x 6” x 1”David Louis was born in 1969. His mother was Sqamish and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Pacific Northwest Carved Hamatsa Raven MaskPacific Northwest native tribal Coast Salish or Kwakwaka'wakw polychrome hand carved and decorated mask, an allegorical bird head form with articulated beak that can open and close. Hand painted in trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XIV-Style Gilt Bronze Mirrored SconcesPair of Louis XIV-Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Mirrored Sconces, sun-mask crest, scrolled branches, electrified, h. 22 in., w. 16 in., d. 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon MaskSigned ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon Mask. Originally $2700. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Squamish Wood Hawk Mask by Eric Baker (1990)First Nations, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Squamish Band of the Coast Salish First Nation, by Eric Baker (active XX-XXI century) who in addition to Squamish is also of Kwakiutl (Kwakwaka'wakw)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coast Salish "Maternal Figure with Spindle Whorl & Sisiutl", 35 1/2", David Marston 6/'89.Coast Salish "Maternal Figure with Spindle Whorl & Sisiutl", 35 1/2", David Marston 6/'89.See Sold Price
Sold2016NW Coast Style Wall MaskLate 1900s, Beautiful hand carved and painted sun mask with human face and radiating appendages. Very good condition. 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacob Bill Lewis 11 inches roundJacob Bill Lewis 11 inches round (Squamish, b. 1955) Sun Carriers Surronding the Sun Eclipse, signed Jacob Bill Lewis, Squamish Tribe, Coast Salish (verso) Property from the Collection of Bill HeuterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pacific Northwest coast paddles(lot of 3) Pacific Northwest Coast paddles, including Tyrone Joseph Coast Salish paddle, 48"l; Herber Reece 'Raven Stealing the Sun' paddle, 36.25" and a paddle with nacre inlay, 60"l.Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE LOUIS XIV STYLE CARVED WALNUT SOFACarved walnut frame with Sun King mask. 49"h. x 80"w. x 31"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Old White Baule Sun Face maskA well used and worn old sun shaped disc mask with carved facial features in the classical style and painted white. The mask shows extensive wear and field use. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, Africa. TheSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCC1974 Northwest Coast Native American Tribal Mask$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOS$800(6 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOS$80(5 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOS$80(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(72) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Unsorted Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)