Sold2024Antique Indian Hand Painted Sarangi String InstrumThe 19th-century Antique Indian Hand Painted Figurative Folk Art Sarangi String Instrument is a true testament to the rich cultural heritage and artistic traditions of India. Handcrafted with care andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Qajar and Mughal Brass Vases with Intricate EngravingsThis exquisite pair of brass vases showcases the artistic craftsmanship of the 19th century, hailing from the rich cultural heritage of Persia and Mughal India. The first vase features intricate floraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mask face, Classic Period, ca. 450 to 650 AD - Mexico, Teotihuacánblack stone, H: 17 cm, H: 6,7 inch Provenance: Edith Hafter (1911-2001), Solothurn, Switzerland Continent: America This object is subject to the UNESCO Cultural Heritage Protection Act. Export documenSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE OIL PAINTING BY RYOKO WATANABE WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Ryoko Watanabe, a Japanese contemporary artist who interprets Japanese cultural heritage in the context of modern times. The piece depicts a sumo wrestler against the crowdedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan blue and white Su Ma Li blue material Jinxiang Pavilion pattern inlaid copper deer head statueYuan blue and white Su Ma Li blue material Jinxiang Pavilion pattern inlaid copper deer head statue The pattern is exquisite, the lines are clear, and the paste is thick. good cultural heritageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Christ on the Cross, 18th Century Portuguese Colonial Work - South India, Goa or Sri LankaMeasurements only Christ - 36 x 36 x 7 cm. Measurements with Crucifix: 80 x 50 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Indo-Portuguese Ivory Statuette of MarySouth Asia, western India, Ceylon (modern-day Sri Lanka) or Goa, Indo-Portuguese culture, ca. 18th century CE. A beautiful ivory carving of the Virgin of the Immaculate Conception depicted draped in lSee Sold Price
Sold202377053: John S. Gibson (b. 1958) India, 2011 Oil on paneJohn S. Gibson (b. 1958) India, 2011 Oil on panel 59-1/2 x 59-1/2 inches (151.1 x 151.1 cm) Signed, titled, and dated on the rSee Sold Price
2020Françoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Half-opFrançoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Half-opened door in India, 1982 Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and dated lower right: F. Gilot / 1982 PROVENANCE: Private collection; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016India, Sultanate Period, first half 16th cent paintingIndia , Sultanate Period, first half 16th century. Illustration from the so called “ Bombay Chandayana” Watercolor and gold on paper. . This belongs to a dispersed illustrated Chandayana manuscripSee Sold Price
Sold2016Datia, India 18th century Painting Of KrishnaDatia, second half 18th century. A painting depicting a The Early Life Of Krishna from the Bhagavata Purana,depicting the ogre sent by Khamsa at Vrindavan, Sukadeva, the sage, reciting the purana in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moss Agate Bowl Stone Source: India Artist: ManfMoss Agate BowlStone Source: IndiaArtist: Manfred Wild - Idar-Oberstein,See Sold Price
Sold2021India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh,India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh, as a young Sikh Lady, Indian miniature painting on card [India (probably Punjab), c. 1890] Single leaf, ink and gouache heightened in gilt and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruby Sphere Stone Source: India This little ruRuby SphereStone Source: India This little ruby-red sphere will add a pSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FOLIO FROM A DISPERSED SHAHNAMA Probably Delhi, IndiaA FOLIO FROM A DISPERSED SHAHNAMA: Probably Delhi, India, 18th century Ink, gold and gouache on paper, illustrated on one side with an archer on horseback in a pit, shooting at another man who takes sSee Sold Price
Sold2016dispersed manuscript of poetry, Layla and Majnun C.1500India 16th century and earlier, A Composite Folio , comprising an illuminated title page from a dispersed manuscript of poetry, Layla and Majnun, with a fragment from a miniature, c.1500, laid in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palampore "Tree of Life" Hanging, India, Late 20th C.Palampore "Tree of Life" Hanging, India, Late 20th C.A hanging of cotton tabby cloth made by the contemporary Indian artist, Nirianjan Chetty, from the village of Sri Kalahasti. This palampore, or treSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naga Man’s ShawlLate 19th century, 107 x 138 cm, North East India Naga is a collective term applied to some thirty different tribes with highly diverse cultural traditions living in the north east of India. This cereSee Sold Price
Sold202255149: 1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round b1.21 ct Fancy Orangy Red Diamond Shape: Round brilliant-cut Measurements: 6.62 - 6.84 x 4.14 mm Color: Fancy Orangy Red Clarity: I2 Report: GISee Sold Price
Sold202260186: Complete Collection of Signers of the DeclaratioComplete Collection of Signers of the Declaration of Independence. The pinnacle of American autograph collecting – a complete set of Signers of the Declaration of Independence. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, After Li Song (Song Dynasty) RidChinese School, After Li Song (Song Dynasty) Riders on Horseback, Song Dynasty Handscroll, ink and color on silk 44 x 10-1/2 inches (111.8 x 26.7 cm) Sixteen red seals The ink and color on silk paintiSee Sold Price
Sold202255336: Fancy Intense Yellow Diamond, Diamond, PlatinumFancy Intense Yellow Diamond, Diamond, Platinum, Gold Ring Stones: Emerald-cut yellow diamond weighing 17.63 carats; baguette-cut diamonds weighing a total of 2&perSee Sold Price
Sold202289405: Margaret Hamilton "Wicked Witch of the West" HouMargaret Hamilton "Wicked Witch of the West" Hourglass from The Wizard of Oz (MGM, 1939). "Do you see that [the hourglass]? That's how much longer you've got to be alive! And it isn't long, my pretty!See Sold Price
Sold202278103: A Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red PA Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red Peony Dish, Ming Dynasty, Hongwu Period 3-1/4 x 17-3/4 x 17-3/4 inches (8.3 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm) PROVSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper5215" Varaha with Sri Lakshmi Bronze Statue | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from$1,300
3 hrs LeftJasper5238" Large Lord Perumal | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$10,000
3 hrs LeftJasper5221" Dancing Bal Krishna | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$1,100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.$110(2 bids)
202 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ BITA GHEZELAYAGH (ITALIAN B. 1966), FELT MEMORIES IX£2,800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsIbn Gavirol & Yehuda Halevi 1oz Silver Medal History of Jewish People 1500$10