Sold2016St. Louis Handcolored Litho Ca. 1840St. Louis Handcolored Litho Ca. 1840, Published & Lithographed by J.C Wild at the Missouri Republican Office, Second Presbyterian Church, 12" x 17", full margins, some damage (see photos)See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis, 1840, West and South, two Hand Colored LithographsSt. Louis, 1840, West and South, two Hand Colored LithographsEarly St. Louis street scenes, depicting landmarks including St. Louis University, and Christ Church, possibly Charles Overall, framed.13 3See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR ROTHSTEIN Shooting Marbles St Louis Ca. 1947ARTHUR ROTHSTEIN, St. Louis Housing Slums, c. 1947, 7.75x7.5" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1947, Miscellaneous press notations in blue and black pencil on print verso; red LOOK stamp; black ResettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Clydesdale Light Up Clock. St. Louis, ca. 1970s. Advertisement for the Anheuser BuschBudweiser Clydesdale Light Up Clock. St. Louis, ca. 1970s. Advertisement for the Anheuser Busch Brewery World’s Champion Clydesdale Team. Includes inset image of woman with a beer opposite sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHAW, W.H.J. (American). “Bozo” theSHAW, W.H.J. (American). “Bozo” the Ventriloquist Dummy. St. Louis, ca. 1900s/10s. Ventriloquist dummy with original case. Carved wooden hands, glass eyes. Body and clothing original. BusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch “Army & Navy” AdvertisingAnheuser-Busch “Army & Navy” Advertising Playing Cards. St. Louis, ca. 1900. 52 + J + EC + OB. Spanish-American War era deck produced by the brewery. Gilt edges (rubbed). Joker depicts UncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thirteen Superb Stone Arrowheads - Found Near St. Louis**Originally Listed At $600** North America, US Midwest, Missouri, near St. Louis, ca. 1000 BCE to 1500 CE. This is an astounding collection of thirteen arrowheads, hand-knapped from chert, and all foSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Louis Red-Clear Cut Glass Ladies Flask Sterling TopThis is a pretty and colorful red-clear cut glass ladies flask by St. Louis, Ca. 1900. It has a unique oval shape with a different cut design on each side. The front has a large 24 pt hobstar, the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MUSIC] -- [McKOY, Millie and Christine (1851-1912)]. HUGHES & Co., photographers. CDV of the famous[MUSIC] -- [McKOY, Millie and Christine (1851-1912)]. HUGHES & Co., photographers. CDV of the famous conjoined twins from North Carolina. St. Louis, ca 1860s. CDV studio portrait on cardstock mount (lSee Sold Price
Sold20231870s BIBLE in ENGLISH antique AMERICANA ILLUSTRATED by GUSTAVE DOREThe People's Standard Edition of the Holy Bible. J. C. McCurdy and P.W. Ziegler, Philadelphia, Cincinnati, Chicago, St. Louis, ca. 1870s Numerous plates including some in color and chromolithographs,See Sold Price
Sold2019Rola-Ball Vending Mach. Co. One Cent Arcade Game /Rola-Ball Vending Mach. Co. One Cent Arcade Game / Gumball Vendor. St. Louis, ca. 1920s. Wooden cabinet with glass-covered pinball-type game. Drop in a penny and a gumball is dispensed, which the playSee Sold Price
Sold202120 Arrowheads, Awls & Axe - found near St. Louis**Originally Listed At $300** North America, US Midwest, Missouri, St. Louis, ca. 1000 BCE to 1500 CE. A wonderful collection of twenty hand-knapped chert tools, including arrowheads, awls, and a singSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PICKPOCKETS] Warning! Look out for Pickpockets. [St. Louis...[PICKPOCKETS] Warning! Look out for Pickpockets. [St. Louis?], ca. 1915. Pictorial advertising card issued by the Whitney Company, and advertising its “burglar proof pocket” device of an uSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Coffee] Blanke’s Faust Blend Coffee Playing Cards.[Coffee] Blanke’s Faust Blend Coffee. Mocha and Java. St. Louis, ca. 1900. 52 + J + EC + OB. Enameled finish playing cards, backs with color lithographed illustration of Faust emanating from a coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Perk-Up Mfg. Co. 5 Cent Double Breath Pellet Vendors onPerk-Up Mfg. Co. 5 Cent Double Breath Pellet Vendors on Stand. St. Louis, ca. 1940. Aluminum base and top with silver and yellow paint. Partial decal. Original locks and one key fits both. Working. 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Bud Light Spuds McKenzie Light Up Dog.Bud Light Spuds McKenzie Light Up Dog. St. Louis, ca. 1970. Working. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Western World Playing Card Co. “Vargas Vanities”. St.Western World Playing Card Co. “Vargas Vanities”. St. Louis, ca. 1953. 52 + J + EC + OB. Each card bearing a different pinup by Alberto Vargas. The deck was likely printed by Brown & Bigelow for WSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Louis Playing Card. Co. “Germania” No.St. Louis Playing Card. Co. “Germania” No. 91 Pinochle Playing Cards. St. Louis, ca. 1900s. 48/48 + OB. Deck rubbed; good/very good. Box worn with tears and loss to top flap. Not in HochmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Charles Lindbergh Spirit of St. Louis Tin Litho Friction PlaneWorking condition, Made in Germany, Measures 2 3/4 x 4 x 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Super Street Cups. St. Louis: RNTII, ca. 2000. Set ofSuper Street Cups. St. Louis: RNTII, ca. 2000. Set of three oversize heavy spun copper cups large enough to accommodate the production of live baby chicks at the conclusion of the effect. Satin finishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chop Cup. St Louis: RNTII, ca. 2005. Brass cup (3 ¾ x 3Chop Cup. St Louis: RNTII, ca. 2005. Brass cup (3 ¾ x 3 ½"), nickel plated, with two crocheted balls for the traditional routine. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021st louis Cathedral handcolored etching Signed E OliverSt Louis Cathedral Old new Orleans original hand colored etching by Edith Walker Oliver signed E. Oliver Born: 1889 - Chicago, Illinois Died: 1979 - St. Augustine, Florida Known for: Historic houses,See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,250(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190