Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes poPays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes postales dont la majorité avant 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1980Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: UpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toupin, Fernand - Remue-ménage - 1980Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Remue-ménage (1980) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dandurand, Louise - - 1980Dandurand, Louise (1955-) Description: Serigraph on paper, 18/85, signed and dated on lower right Louise Dandurand 80 Dimension (PO): 26" x 20" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 50.80 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rousseau, Albert - Charlevoix - 1980Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Charlevoix (1980) Description: Etching on paper, 41/60, signed and dated on lower right A. Rousseau 80 Dimension (PO): 10" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 34.29 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2023Simard, Claude A. - La ferme rose - 1980Simard, Claude A. (1932-2005) La ferme rose (1980) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/10, signed and dated on lower right Claude A Simard 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés...MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés... Environ 230 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de MexicoTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8 X 6.4 in. This a very nice maSee Sold Price
Sold20221764 Bellin Map of Northern Haiti -- Carte des Environs du Cap Francois et des Paroisses qui enTitle: 1764 Bellin Map of Northern Haiti -- Carte des Environs du Cap Francois et des Paroisses qui en Dependent Cartographer: J Bellin Year/Place: 1764, Paris Dimensions: 8.7 X 13.8 in. Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1900 Solid 1/4 Cut Oak Mission Style Dining Table. Dia. 54" extends to 80". Condition is old$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Meisterstuck Around the World in 80 Days Special Edition Rollerball Pen, commemorating the$150(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionLarge Oriental Floral painted Umbrella. Dia. 80" h 88". Folds up nice with cloth case. Very good$20
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc14k White Gold .80 TW Diamond Stud Earrings$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftGermauArt Deco 14k gold .80 carat Transitional European cut diamond engagement ring SKU-1999$110(2 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Hollywood Regency Display Shelves 80 1/2"H, 28 1/4" x 13 1/2" each$50(2 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Bookcase, early 20th c., H.- 80 in., W.- 48 in., D.- 18 in.$500
5 days LeftBonhamsGeorge Hitchcock (1850-1913) Young Maiden with Flowers 28 5/8 x 31 1/2 in. (72.7 x 80 cm.) (Pain...$25,000