Lesauteur, Claude - L'adieu De L'été - 1980 Auction

LIVE65
item-175784288=1
item-175784288=2
item-175784288=3
item-175784288=4
LeSauteur, Claude - L'adieu de l'été - 1980
LeSauteur, Claude (1926-2007)
L'adieu de l'été (1980)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche LeSauteur 80, titrée, signée et datée au dos. Authentifiée au dos sur certificat.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed and dated lower left LeSauteur 80, titled, signed and dated on the back. Authenticated on the reverse on certificate.

Dimension (PO):
41 x 51 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
16" x 20"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
Starting Price

CA$1,200

Starting Price CA$1,200
Live bidding started at 7:00 PM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,388 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction