LIVE65
LeSauteur, Claude (1926-2007)
L'adieu de l'été (1980)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche LeSauteur 80, titrée, signée et datée au dos. Authentifiée au dos sur certificat.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed and dated lower left LeSauteur 80, titled, signed and dated on the back. Authenticated on the reverse on certificate.
Dimension (PO):
41 x 51 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
16" x 20"
L'adieu de l'été (1980)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
41 x 51 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
16" x 20"
- 20%
LeSauteur, Claude - L'adieu de l'été - 1980
Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
Starting Price
CA$1,200
Live bidding started at 7:00 PM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA