Sold2016Vintage Indonesian Iron Betel Nut CutterVintage Indonesian Iron Betel Nut Cutter, chicken design, measures 2'' x 7''LSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Java Iron Betel Nut Cutter w/ Silver Handles**First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Java, 19th century CE. An antique cutter for slicing betel nuts (areca nut) cast from iron with 57% silver sheets overlaid on the handles and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Nutcracker Indonesian Betel Nut CutterAntique Nutcracker Indonesian Betel Nut Cutter. Being in the form of a horse.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Indonesian Iron & Silver Betel Nut Scissor**Originally Listed At $175** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. 19th century CE. A set of scissors known as a kalakati (also Pinang scissor) used specifically for breaking open the shell of the betel nutSee Sold Price
Sold2020South East Asian Betel Nut CutterSouth East Asian Betel Nut Cutter, possibly Indonesian, Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Figural Betel Nut CuttersLot of 8 South Asian figural betel nut cutters. Brass and iron. Horse with rider 9"L. Losses and wear to patina on all.See Sold Price
201717th C. India Moghul Bronze Betel Nut Cutter - BirdCentral Asia, India, Moghul Empire (also Mughal or Mogul), ca. 17th century CE. A cast bronze cutter with an iron blade in the form of a peacock, used for cutting open the betel nut (actually the arecSee Sold Price
Sold201817th C. India Moghul Bronze Betel Nut Cutter - Bird**Originally Listed At $150** Central Asia, India, Moghul Empire (also Mughal or Mogul), ca. 17th century CE. A cast bronze cutter with an iron blade in the form of a peacock, used for cutting open thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Betel Nut Cutter20th century AD. A bronze betel nut cutter in the form of a Makara with head held down to chest with tongue hanging out; scrolling decoration to the body; iron cutting blade to the back of the body, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Bronze Betel Nut Cutter, BurmaVintage bronze crafted nut cutter in the shape of a cat with etchings on sides and footing on front. Approx 7 inches long and 3 inches tall Moderate wearing to bronze due to age and use. Vintage bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINATGE RARE LOVE FIGS. BETEL NUT CUTTERS KING & QUEENA set of vintage very beautiful brass nut cutters in the figure of romantic Kings with Queens .The cutters are very beautifully engraved. Dimensions: Large Piece- Height: 6.5 Inch X Width: 3.5 Inch SmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian bronze Betel Nut/Areca Nut cutter with chiming bells (missing several bells), ironAntique Indian bronze Betel Nut/Areca Nut cutter with chiming bells (missing several bells), iron blade, silver bells. Very good condition, needs cleaned up. Measures 2.75" x 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021A SCOTTISH SNUFF MULL OFFERED WITH A BETEL NUT CUTTERThe two disparate objects as shown: a good 19th century snuff mull with hand engraved metal mounts on natural horn. Plus a figural bronze betel nut cutter. Horn measures 6.5 x 13 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Betel Nut CutterBetel nut cutter in the form of a praying devotee. India. Brass. H: 6.75" (17.2 cm). 19th to 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY BRASS FIGURAL BETEL NUT CUTTER withA 19TH CENTURY BRASS FIGURAL BETEL NUT CUTTER with engraved decoration 21cm long 7cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Betel Nut BoxVintage Southeast Asian/Oceania betel nut box, having hinge top, leading to sectioned interior compartments, featuring scrolled inay Chewing betel nut has been practiced by the people of Southeast AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Knochen. B 10,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2017STRAITS CHINESE SILVER HANDLED BETEL NUT CUTTERTotal weight: 97g. L. 18cm (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Eisen. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Bronze. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indonesien, Java Bronze. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Michelin Man Driving Toy Car$80(5 bids)