Sold2015Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Ende 18.Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Hl. Antonius von Padua mit dem Jesuskind. 34,5x27 cm. Gerahmt. - Feine Craqueluren. Kleine Retouchen. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heiligenfigur Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt undHeiligenfigur Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Hl. Antonius in Gewändern mit Goldornamentik, das Jesuskind haltend. Rückseite abgeflacht. Auf Sockel. H 43,5 cm. - Fassung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andachtsbild Italien, Spätbarock. Öl auf Leinwand.Andachtsbild Italien, Spätbarock. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. Hl. Joseph mit dem Jesuskind. 70,5x56 cm. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen. - Kleine Pigmentdefekte und Retouchen.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Spiegelbilder Böhmen, Buchers, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.1 Paar Spiegelbilder Böhmen, Buchers, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas, verspiegelt. Hl. Maria bzw. Hl. Joseph, beide mit dem Jesuskind. Arkade in imitierter Ätzmattierung, bekrönt vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome MalereiHinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Maria auf Wolkensockel, vor ihr kniet der Hl. Antonius und hält das Jesuskind in seinen Armen. Gewolkter Hintergrund. 23,5x18 cm. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Heiligenfigur Barockstil. Holz, geschnitzt undKleine Heiligenfigur Barockstil. Holz, geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Hl. Christopherus mit Jesuskind auf Volutensockel. Rückseitig abgeflacht. H 47,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Klösterliche Wachsarbeit Alpenländisch, 19.Jh.Klösterliche Wachsarbeit Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Rechteckiges, oben abgeschrägtes Kästchen mit Glasfront. Gemalter Hintergrund mit Stoff-Draperien. Wachsbossierung des Hl. Joseph mit dem Kind. FlankSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von AlcantaraGerman Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von Alcantara 18./19. Jh. Polychrome, fein gemalter Pergamentminiatur bez. ''S:PETRUS DE ALCAD:'' umgeben von sehr feiner Klosterarbeit mit Gold- und SilberfädeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Makonde Body Mask, "njorowe"CHF 750
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze statuette of Chnum with grotesque features, Alexandrian, 1st century A.D.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a faun with billy goat, Peter Simon Lamine, 1815 (design), Nymphenburg,€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA museum catalogue "Il Museo Stibbert", Volume 3 (European Weapons), 1975€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn embossing tool for the Prussian honour badge "Allgemeines Ehrenzeichen" or€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340