Sold2022Early Bronze Seated BuddhaBurma, circa 18th century or earlier. The thinly cast, seated figure on a tiered base with remains of gilding. Dimensions: height - 5 5/8" Provenance: English market.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Bronze Seated BuddhaEarly Bronze Seated Buddha, 12" tall. Old damage to lower back as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaDESCRIPTION: An early gilt bronze seated Buddha atop a double lotus throne depicted in the DharmaChakra pose, finished in a polychrome and gilt patina. Incised quatrefoil flori-form petal mark at undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Jain Bronze Naga Buddha with CharactersProvenance: from a Single Northeast Coast Collection; breakage on the naga head, measures 4"h 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Bronze Seated Buddha FigureEarly Antique Bronze Seated Buddha Figure Height: 14 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of ProcteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaAppears to be in Japanese style, polished, 19th century. 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bronze Seated Tibetan Deities Buddha StatueOrnate – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Bronze Seated Tibetan Deities Buddha StatueOrnate – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing: A Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha StatueEarly Qing: A Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 30cm Base Length: 28cm. 日本安源正之傳承佛教藝術。安源See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Tibetan Bronze Seated Buddha**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A finely-cast bronze statue depicting the Buddha seated upon a lotus throne. His hands are displayed in the BhumispSee Sold Price
2017Thai Bronze Seated Buddha Fragment on Stand 13''x9.5''.Thai Bronze Seated Buddha Fragment on Stand 13''x9.5''. An early seated bronze buddha statue 10''. Missing bottom plate and some portion of legs. Also missing finial on head. 18th or 19th century, ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze BuddhaChinese Tibetan gilt bronze seated Buddha early 20th c. 12.25"H x 6.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese seated bronze Buddha, early 19thC, H 75 cmA Chinese seated bronze Buddha, early 19thC, H 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Chinese Bronze Buddha Sculpture 18"HFantastic find in this 19th Century, Gilt Bronze, seated Buddha! Circa early to mid 1800's. Spectacular period piece! We believe it to be Southeast Asian or Chinese. 18H x 13W x 9D inches. Wear commenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha with InscriptionsDESCRIPTION: An Early southeast asian bronze buddha seated atop a tiered lotus base, with inscriptions covering the whole bottom base. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Southeast Asia DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, POSSIBLY WEI DYNASTYAN EARLY CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, POSSIBLY WEI DYNASTY. An early bronze figure of Buddha seated on a raised lotus pedestal with traces of gilding. 10.5cm height Overall good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha in DhyanasanaChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha in Dhyanasana"CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An early 20th century gilt bronze of a seated Buddha in Dhyanasana. The Buddha sits on a lotus base surrounded by a flowing flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Khmer Seated Bronze Buddha with NagaCambodia, Khmer empire, Angkor period, ca. late 11th to early 12th century CE. Seated bronze Buddha, protected by the multi-headed hooded cobra, Naga. He sits with crossed legs, hands to his lap atopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oriental Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Figure19th century or earlier. The piece is nicely formed with an early gilt and painted surface. Good overall condition. H12 1/4" Sold from the collection of a well decorated US Army General and his wife,See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Seated BuddhaJapan, early Edo Period, ca. 17th century. An impressive figure of Dainichi Nyorai seated on a lotus throne above petaled base. Much of the figure covered in Kanji script. Lovely patina. MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
172 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th bronze buddhist hindiu seated buddha figer 19 th bronze buddhist hindiu seated buddha figer$50