Sold2023Roberto Juarez 1987 lithograph Driving Platform, Nail Section, Tea BowlJuarez, Roberto (American, born 1952), Driving Platform, Nail Section, Tea Bowl, 1987, lithograph, 44.25 x 20.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 26/34, unframed , Published by Segura PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithographRoberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithograph "Idolo". Signed in pencil with monogram. Numbered 31/99. Light foxing or in good condition. Full sheet measures 33" x 24-5/8". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl Tyson, Carroll (Sargent) Snowy Owl (Milan, Italy: Roberto Hoesch, ca. 1934-36). Offset color lithograph, signed, titled, and dated by Tyson in image. 29 7/See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952)Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Invierno", 1991, lithograph, pencil signed, 41"h x 29.5"w (sheet), plexi frame Provenance: Property From a Major Corporate Collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Roberto MattaUntitled Roberto Matta Original lithograph in colors 1968 94 from the rare limited edition of 150 Unsigned 18 x 24 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Torotoro,” Lithograph, 1955Lithograph in colors on arches paper Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Georges Visat- publisher Signed "Matta" in pencil lower right Numbered 37/50 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 25.5'' x 19.75'', 65 x 50 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Burle Marx, "Serra Dourada"(Brazilian, 1909-1994) 1991, color lithograph, signed in pencil, dated, titled, and numbered 4/30 l.l. Overall: 26"h x 34"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 25"w Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1992See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "L'Excitateur", 1957, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 20'' x 25.75'', 51 x 65 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizes cm; Signed lower right in pencil by the Artist; CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Pan nuestro degli afuerini, 1969-71Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanONZE FORMES DU DOUTE (S.40), 1959, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 89/100, printed by Editions Moderna Museet for the Retrospective of Matta in Stockholm, sheet 35 ¼ x 26 ¼”, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithographArtist: Roberto (Portuguese, active 1920s). Title: "Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic [Julio Amorim, Lisbon]". Medium: Original vintage color lithograph. Date: Composed 1924. Dimensions: Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta "La Bataille de St. Dominique, litho(Chilean, 1911-2002). Color lithograph, ed. 158/200, signed "Matta" lr, 16 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEILRoberto Matta (1911-2002) HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEIL (SABATIER 134; 185) Two color lithographs, 1965 and 1968, respectively, on Arches paper, signed, the first numbered 176/200, the second iSee Sold Price
2024Roberto Matta - Les JupitiensArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Les Jupitiens Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited EA edition Medium: Original Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)I Want to See It to Believe It, from Brunidor Portfolio Number 1, 1947; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 51/70; 16 1/4" x 12 7/8" (sheet); Printer: Alfred W. Jones, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
2023Roberto Matta - Pan Ton IoArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Pan Ton Io Year: 1968 Dimensions: 22 1/8in. by 29 7/8in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Prent 190 AmsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, The Fun HouseRoberto Sebastian Matta The Fun House c. 1975lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 27.25 w in (56 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/125 R Matta' with blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (1911-2002) lithographOctravi (Homo Flux) lithograph in colors, 1980, signed and numbered 148/200 in pencil, printed by F.M. Bonnet 1980. 22 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Avon Lake, OHSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithograph$400
24 hrs LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
1 hr LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$125(3 bids)
5 mins LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$20(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
24 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
24 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Kazimir Malevich (Ukranian-Russian, 1879-1935) Color Lithograph on Paper, Later 20th C.,$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Bavarian Bock Beer Color Lithograph Poster.$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph$1,200