Sold2017Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithographRoberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithograph "Idolo". Signed in pencil with monogram. Numbered 31/99. Light foxing or in good condition. Full sheet measures 33" x 24-5/8". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl Tyson, Carroll (Sargent) Snowy Owl (Milan, Italy: Roberto Hoesch, ca. 1934-36). Offset color lithograph, signed, titled, and dated by Tyson in image. 29 7/See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Roberto MattaUntitled Roberto Matta Original lithograph in colors 1968 94 from the rare limited edition of 150 Unsigned 18 x 24 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Torotoro,” Lithograph, 1955Lithograph in colors on arches paper Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Georges Visat- publisher Signed "Matta" in pencil lower right Numbered 37/50 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 25.5'' x 19.75'', 65 x 50 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Burle Marx, "Serra Dourada"(Brazilian, 1909-1994) 1991, color lithograph, signed in pencil, dated, titled, and numbered 4/30 l.l. Overall: 26"h x 34"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 25"w Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1992See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanONZE FORMES DU DOUTE (S.40), 1959, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 89/100, printed by Editions Moderna Museet for the Retrospective of Matta in Stockholm, sheet 35 ¼ x 26 ¼”, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithographArtist: Roberto (Portuguese, active 1920s). Title: "Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic [Julio Amorim, Lisbon]". Medium: Original vintage color lithograph. Date: Composed 1924. Dimensions: Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEILRoberto Matta (1911-2002) HAD A GREAT FALL; UTOPIENS AU SOLEIL (SABATIER 134; 185) Two color lithographs, 1965 and 1968, respectively, on Arches paper, signed, the first numbered 176/200, the second iSee Sold Price
2023Roberto Matta - Pan Ton IoArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Pan Ton Io Year: 1968 Dimensions: 22 1/8in. by 29 7/8in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Prent 190 AmsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, The Fun HouseRoberto Sebastian Matta The Fun House c. 1975lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 27.25 w in (56 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/125 R Matta' with blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, Pan, Ton IoRoberto Sebastian Matta Pan, Ton Io 1968lithograph in colors on Arches 22.125 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '140/190 Matta'. This work is number 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.75 h x 25.5 w in (50 x 65 cm) Numbered to lower left '79/150'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002)Two works: Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches, "L'Usine," 1972, printer: Atelier Georges Visat, Paris, publisher: Galerie Cimmatti, Milan, literature: Sabatier 118 together with lithograph in coSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "AUTO PORTRAIT" , 1973 INVERSO , DEPICTING ABSTRACT FIGURE WITH PURPLE IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER OF ABSTRACT FIGURE SEATED IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBERED 48/180 , DESCHAMPS LITH / MOURLOT IMPSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithograph$400
16 hrs LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
16 hrs LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTwo Posters with Skull Imagery. Color lithograph posters. T...$100
16 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Kazimir Malevich (Ukranian-Russian, 1879-1935) Color Lithograph on Paper, Later 20th C.,$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Bavarian Bock Beer Color Lithograph Poster.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGetulio Alviani, Italy (1939-2018), Chroma Spettrologica, color lithograph, from an edition of 60$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph$1,200