Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Tea for Two.Chinese Porcelain Tea for Two. including two tea cups, teapot, hot water heating stand. Metal mounts to handles and rims. Length: 26cm. Height: 20cm. Width: 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold20224PC ROSE MEDALLION TEA SET IN BASKETChinese Rose Medallion porcelain travel tea set in a fitted woven basket, comprising one teapot or hot water pot with handles and two small cups, accompanied by a lidded basket. Approx. h. 6.125" (teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Sixteen Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles* Sixteen Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles 19th century comprising one miniature vase, one rectangular planter, two cups, two bird feeders, two small jars, two ginger jars, two water coupes,See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Chinese Blue and White CupsTogether with two porcelain boxes and a porcelain water drop vase, late Ming or early Qing dynasty. 10 pieces Vase: 2-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Water DipperQianlong Era square four footed form with mountain decoration and foo dog finial, 4 in. H., 3 1/2 in. Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese porcelain two-handle cup with plateChinese porcelain two-handle cup with plate. Cup Measure 2 3/4 "in H x 4 1/2"in W and Plate measure 5"in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Teapot and Two CupsChinese Porcelain Tea Pot and Cups, probably late 19th-early 20th century in date, are decorated with painted motifs in overglaze famille rose enamels. The tea pot and one cup boosts a motif of archaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Teapot and Two CupsChinese Porcelain Teapot and Cups, modern in date, are decorated with overglaze enamels in the famille rose palette. The tea pot is decorated with bronze vessels inspired by archaic bronzes. They eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese white glazed porcelain water cupChinese white glazed porcelain water cup depicting clouds in relief. With six character Kangxi mark to base. 2.75"H x 3" Dia., Circa - 19th - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing: A Porcelain Water Droplet Cup with BoxQing: A Porcelain Water Droplet Cup with Box. Height: 4.3 cm; Width: 5.6 cm. Provenance: Property from a San Francisco collector, the family purchased from Hong Kong during the 1980s by repute, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 18th century Chinese porcelain (3x)Lot of 18th century Chinese porcelain. Family Rose. Two cups of minimal chips (1x Young Chen). One plate, stapled. Dimensions: 6.5 - Ø 23 cm. In decent shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 18th century Chinese porcelainLot 18th century Chinese porcelain cups + saucers. Two cups with crazy decor, hairline + chip. Three cups of floral decor, two good, one glued. One saucer with crazy decor glued. One dish with floral/See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Water DroppersTwo Chinese Porcelain Water DroppersChina, two diminutive porcelain water dropper, one shaped like a small teapot, the other in a rectangular pillow shape.Provenance: From the Collection of Juliana YuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Six Chinese Qingbai PorcelainsSix Chinese Qingbai porcelain dishes; two cups; 5" x 5 1/2" (largest, overall, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Water Pots Height of largest 2 1/4 "Two Chinese Porcelain Water Pots Qing Dynasty Comprising a robin's egg glazed spherical pot and a wucai domed water pot. Height of largest 2 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain dragon plate and two cupsChina, the cups Guangxu, the plate Minguo, polychrome decoration with enamels, dragon decoration, flowers and foo dogs. Dish with hair and minimal flaws, bowls with retouching in the painting. Dim.:10See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Chinese Porcelain Water Coupes with Iron Red Foo Dogs DecorationLot of Two Chinese Porcelain Water Coupes with Iron Red Foo Dogs Decoration. H 4cm, D 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese porcelain water opium pipes,Two Chinese porcelain water opium pipes, late 19th/early 20th century, one of cylindrical form, one of bulbous form, both with brass mounts, the largest 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Porcelain Stem CupsTwo Chinese Porcelain Stem CupsTwo Chinese porcelain stem cups: blue and white sinuous dragons claiming the flaming pearl above rough waves, 6-character mark (firing flaws); together with "reverse" coSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Kangxi Porcelain Cups & SaucersGroup of Kangxi Chinese porcelain cups and saucers, two cups and two saucers. One pair with blue and white interiors and yellow exteriors. The cup marked with a leaf along the underside and the saucerSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Chinese export porcelain pieces.A group of five assorted Chinese export porcelain pieces. ++ Two small cups. Blue and white porcelain with dragon and landscape design. From Christie's Hatch Collection Auction, June 1984. Larger: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Traveling Tea Basket W Porcelain ServiceChinese vintage traveling "tea-for-two" wicker basket / caddy with moulded padded & floral textile lined interior, with a famille rose porcelain teapot and two cups, the porcelain bearing maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Teacups & SaucersLot of Chinese enameled porcelain including two tea cups and three saucers, with pagoda and foliage designs, two saucers and cup with four character mark to bottom; good condition, minor wear, some piSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS - LOT OF 4CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS - LOT OF 4 Four Chinese porcelain tea cups, two with peony design and two with cherry blossom design. Size: 2" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Seventeen in total to include£50
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Soft Paste' Water Coupe and Two Small Dehua Porcelain Items, 17th to18th Century 清$500