Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43400Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka measuring 30.5" x 18" and in good overall condition. No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43401Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka beautifully detailed and hand painted. Painted area measures 23.5" x 17.5" and measures 38" x 31" including silk trim. In good overall condition. No Reserve Free shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43398Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka beautifully detailed and hand painted. Painted area measures 25" x 17" and measures 40" x 36" including silk trim. In good overall condition. No Reserve Free shipping fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43384Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka beautifully detailed and hand painted. It measures 30" x 21" and is in good overall condition. No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka 43399Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka beautifully detailed and hand painted. Painted area measures 26.5" x 16" and measures 42" x 34" including silk trim. In good overall condition. No Reserve Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Antique Chinese Tibetan Brass ThangkaA Pair of Antique Chinese Tibetan Brass Thangka. Length: 11.25" Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Tibetan ThangkaChinese Antique Tibetan Thangka of Guanyin; L: 92 cm W: 126 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique China Tibetan ThangkaAntique Chinese 19th C., Tibetan Thangka, densely decorated with emblems of Buddha's in various activities, amid clouds and waves in bright colors against a dark, midnight blue ground. Length: 38.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY ORCHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER. INSCRIBED WITH TIBETAN SCRIPTURE. WITHOUT FRAME 67X48 CM. WITH FRAME 96X75 CM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan / Chinese Thangka - Gouache on LinenDense composition with a Tibeto-Chinese deity at center seated upon a recumbent white lion. Background features an ornate temple complex with figures occupying clouds above while below numerous attendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan / Chinese Thangka - Gouache on LinenDense composition with a Tibeto-Chinese deity at center being embraced and kissed by a female lover. Background numerous other deities with attendants and musicians. Bears a calligraphic inscription oSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Tibetan thangkaChinese Tibetan thangka mounted as a fabric scroll20th century Condition: good overall Dimension: 13 by 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a seated Buddha with servants, deities and animals. Painting Measures 29" x 20 3/4". Fabric measures 43 1/2" x 33 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING GUARDIANChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a guardian on horseback. Painting measures 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Fabric measures 51" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA w GOLD THREADChinese Tibetan embroidered thangka with gold thread. Measures 35 3/4" (91cm) x 23 1/2" (59.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Figural PaintingLARGE antique Tibetan Thangka painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha on cloud throne surrounded by numerous Buddha figures in a red, blue and green palette. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka of Buddha (Nepal) PaintingAntique gilded Chinese Tibetan Thanka of Buddha Shakyamuni, Nepal, circa 18th to 19th Century. Buddha on lotus base with red and gold banded halo, other figures above in cloud mandorlas, with pagoda cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKACHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHA THANGKA. H. 57 cm. W. 48.5 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddingSee Sold Price
201819TH C FRAMED THANGKA NYINGMA PADMASAMBHAVA REFUGE19th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Framed Thangka painting of Padmasambhava Refuge Field - Nyingma Lineage. A visual composition reminding the devotee of all of the most sacred objects containeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing Dynasty Sino Tibetan silver cuff bracelet$150(1 bid)