Sold2015LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPLarge Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vase with bronze base, converted into a three-light lamp, bird and flower decor on a black ground, approx 43"h, 32lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Qing Famille Noire Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Noire Porcelain Vase with a design of Birds, Flowers, and Butterflies, with brocade bands of auspicious objects, ruyi heads and lotus petals all on a mirror black glSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as aA Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as a Lamp Height excluding fittings 21 x width 6 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain VaseA Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase 19TH CENTURY having rounded shoulders applied with a pair of mask-form handles, tapering to a spreading feet, depicting officials in a mountainous landscape scenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Mounted as Lampin enamel decoration featuring panels of birds and rocky outcroppings, carved wood base, wired for electricity, 28-7/8 x 5 x 5 in. Provenance: Property from a Historic South Carolina PlantationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Painted blue seal mark. 12 1/2 x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE, the sidesA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE, the sides of the square-section body decorated with a variety of figural scenes, the base with a six-character Kangxi mark, 19.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase Lampdepicted with bird-and-flower motif. The height for the vase only is 9-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vases.Pair of Chinese Export Famille Noire Porcelain Vases. Both have stamped signatures on bases. Reticulated vase of square tapering form, relief molded and biscuit enameled, immortals on a cloud design.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASEunmarked; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 17 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASECondition: with some loss to glazing on handle 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS -PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS - Porcelain vases mounted as lamps featuring avion and foliate decoration on a black ground. Dimensions: overall to finial - 33" H height to socket -See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese famille noire porcelain vase lamps, each of baluster form, with floral details on a black ground. [24" H x 8 1/2" Dia]See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain VasePolychrome enamel vase with climbing boys, black ground with pink flowers, hexagonal opening, on small foot, six character seal mark on bottom in overglaze iron red. 13 in. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vaseA Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vaseWith incised character marks and square seal stamp to underside.height 17 3/4in (45cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese famille noire porcelain vasesPair Chinese famille noire porcelain vases, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled, figural panels in garden scenes, surrounded by flowers on black enameled ground, seal marks and to undersides, carved harSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille noire porcelain vases, having gilt deer head handles, scene of birds resting in trees to either side, accented by floral motifs, each stamped underfoot, approx 12.25"h, 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASES 14" X 8"PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASES 14" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vasesTwo Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vases, now as table lampsheights overall 25in (63.5cm) and 25 1/2in (64.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vases: Depicting a Warriors on horseback in a mountain setting with six character mark to base., H: 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAINA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi style, painted with dragons amongst foliage, under a border of floral motifs. Vase 50 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE NOIRE LAMP WARRIORSChinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vase mounted as a Lamp. Chinese Warriors. Measures 6"x6"x28". Just Lamp 18". Shade 18"x18"x12". Weight 5 pds 5 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Noire Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese famille noire Porcelain vase lamps each with cherry blossom tree designs, meandering patterns at neck and slightly flared rims. Fitted with double light sockets haSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary Figures$100(3 bids)