Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror with Jade Inlay andOf rectangular shaped, the handle with a jade inlay carved in relief of archaistic patterns, the back with a openwork jade inlay of the chinese character 'xi'. Length 3.75 in Height: 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, in the form of a lotus flower, decorated in relief with figures and animals, with scalloped petal patterns. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with bird and dog like mythical creature engraved, intricate line patterns, with heavy patina. Diameter 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE MIRRORA Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror: Of Circular Form With Scrolling Edges, Finely Molded On One Side With Phoenix Amid Blooming Lotus Branches; Size: D: 8-1/4" (20.96cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror with Turquoise InlayChina, antique bronze mirror with turquoise and beaded inlay, geometric paneling and twenty one ruby red beads decorate one side with raised mythical creatures around the center. Diameter 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, patina throughout with a circular border design and calligraphy. Provenance: Doyle, July 17, 08. Diameter 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChinese Antique Bronze Mirror 7-1/2" Diam., 1.8 lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique, bronze mirror, fluted edges with central design of mythical creatures and bugs, surrounded with simplistic border and plain back with patina throughout. Diameter 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, in an eight sided form, with scalloped edges, raised relief bird and leaf motifs, patina, and curving linear details. Diameter 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, patterned border design with creatures encircling the middle. Provenance: Doyle, July 17, 08. Diameter 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror MarkedA Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror Marked , D 16 cm. (6.5 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with a multitude of symbols, flowers, ruyi clouds, creatures and repeating patterns in a circular design. Diameter 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE MIRRORA Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror: Of Circular Form, Finely Carved With Blooming Flower And Swirling Dragon Figures Along The Rear Surrounding The Rounded Finial; Size: D: 8-3/4" (22.23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with a multitude of symbols, flowers, ruyi clouds, creatures and repeating patterns in a circular design. Diameter 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorsChina, a pair of antique bronze mirrors, round body with flat backs, raised decoration in a geometric crisscross pattern with raised central bump, patina throughout. Diameter 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorsChina, three antique round bronze mirrors, each with differing designs of foliate motifs, animals, and auspicious symbols, all with some degree of patina. Length 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorsGroup of four circular hand mirrors. Each bears an ornate low relief design on reverse. [Sizes from 3 5/8" to 4 1/4" Dia]. Conditions vary, with wear to all.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORA Chinese antique bronze mirror with decorative mythical creatures. Diameter 7.25''See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Gourd Bronze MirrorChina, antique, gourd form, bronze mirror, thick border around edging, raised scene depicting a figure and a child in a garden with an animal and a flying bird. Height 5 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Gourd Bronze MirrorChina, antique, gourd form, bronze mirror, thick border around edging, raised scene depicting a figure and a child in a garden with an animal and a flying bird. Height 5 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hartman Collection: Antique Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese Bronze Mirror with six figures in relief between six bosses around a central boss; circular ring inscription midway and a scratched inscription along the edge. Areas of restoration witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORWith raised gilt bronze figures of the zodiac animals in a band around the outer rim. With four creatures in inner rim. Diameter: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze Mirror with Jade BuckleChinese Enamel Bronze Mirror with Carved White Jade Dragon Belt Buckle Handle, Miami FL Collector!Mirror L: 13" Belt Buckle L: 4 3/4"See Sold Price