Sold2018Le Man Compagne Navigation, S. Henchoz ca.1952Original Swiss travel Lithographic Poster Le Man Compagne Navigation 1952. Artist: Samuel Henchoz (1905-1976). Printed by Lith. Klausfelder S.A. Vevey. Linen Backed. Dimensions: 42in x 28in (65x 100cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LOUPOT LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941CHARLES LOUPOT (SWISS, 1892-1962), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, 1941, H 44", W 32", 'ST. RAPHAEL':MEASURES APPROXIMATELY H.44 1/2" X 32 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Swiss, 20th Century) PKZ.Artist Unknown (Swiss, 20th Century) PKZ. Color lithographic poster, printed by Wolfsberg, Zurich 50" x 36" Frame: 54.5" x 40.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024SWISS BELGIAN LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY LEO MARFURTLeo Marfurt, Swiss Belgian, 1894 to 1977, lithographic poster, Sauvons lEnfant du Taudis. Signed in the print, upper left. Titled and inscribed in the print, lower to the center. Stamped, upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Le Locataire, 1913 lithographic poster 62 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Swiss Alpine Postal Coaches"Swiss Alpine Postal Coaches," circa 1930, lithographic travel poster in colors, initialed "CK" in plate lower left, printed in Switzerland, sheet (unframed): 39"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul KLEE (1879 - 1940) Swiss /GermanAn original lithographic poster promoting the Paul Klee Exhibition at Berggruen & Cie in Paris, featuring a reproduction after Klee watercolour titled "Colour Squares", 1955, lithograph in colour, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Herzig (Swiss-French, 1860-1926) Le SudEdouard Herzig (Swiss-French, 1860-1926) Le Sud Algerien - Le Figuig. Color lithographic poster, 1925, for Chemins de Fer Algeriens, printed by Baconnier. Linen backed 42" x 30 1/4" Frame: 47" x 35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021After Théophile Steinlen (Swiss/French)After Théophile Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) , "Tournée du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis", 2001, lithographic poster, printed by Portal Publications, Novato, 36 in. x 24 in., framed Condition: LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti, Standing Figure, Galerie MaeghtAlberto Giacometti (Swiss/French b.1901-1966). Framed Original Lithographic Exhibition Poster. Published edition by Maeght. Dimension: 29" x 21". Provenance: New Jersey Estate. Good framed estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan lithographic posterLeslie Ragan (American 1897-1972)- ''The New Union Terminal, Cleveland''- lithographic poster in colors, ca. 1930, with letters advertising ''Travel White Star...'', , linen backed, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in ...Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein (Feldmann & Schellmann 372) Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in colours, 1987, on wove, with the artist's stamped-signature, further pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster ...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1970, on thin wove, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc., published by Edition Olympia 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Klinger, Austrian (1876-1942), Die lustige Woche, 1906, color lithographic posterJulius KlingerAustrian, (1876-1942)Die lustige Woche, 1906color lithographic posterPrinted by Hollerbaum & Schmidtframed25 3/4 x 36 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2017Win Ten Broek lithographic posterWin Ten Broek (Dutch 1905-1993)- ''Holland - Amerika Lijn''- lithographic poster, ca. 1936, minor handling creases, minor tears on edges, brown spot in upper right margin. 36 3/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonetto Cappiello Excelsior Grand Illustre Vintage Lithographic Poster 1910 FramedThis vibrant vintage poster by Leonetto Cappiello, created in 1910, promotes the French illustrated daily newspaper "Excelsior." The artwork features dynamic and elegantly rendered figures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated '2015' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAURAC LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER"Londres-Vichy Pullman" poster. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 23.25" high x 18.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographic Poster, Winston Churchill, Ca. 1942SPK (unknown French artist), "Confiance... ses amputations se poursuivent méthodiquement", colour lithographic poster, 45 x 29 inches, signed with monogram 'SPK', upper right corner. Circa 1942.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in co...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2016, on glossy wove, signed and inscribed 'X' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 500, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JULES CHERET FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERJules Cheret lithographic poster, "Pastilles Geraudel", mounted to board, ca. 1895. Not examined out of frame. Measures; sight 47 X 34"; frame 54 X 40"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Real One Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2021, on wo...£400
BonhamsJonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2...£360(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£500(2 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster in colou...£800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithographic poster in col...£900
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Love is What You Want Offset lithographic poster in colour...£1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryORMOND GIGLI 'GIRLS IN THE WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPH$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500