Sold2023PINCHUS KREMEGNE (1890 - 1981) "Still life"Oil on canvas. Signed "Kremegne" in the lower right corner. Provenance: European private collection. Size: 38 x 46 cm; Size with frame: 59,50 x 67,50 cm Pinchus Krémègne (Zhaludok, 1890See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", Oil on CanvasPinchus Kremegne (1890-1981) - "Still life", oil on canvas, signed and framed. Dimensions of the painting: 37X54.5 cm Frame dimensions: 61X78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchus Kremegne (Israeli 1890-1981) Still LifePinchus Krmgne (Israeli Lithuanian-French,1890-1981), original oil on canvas. Still life with fruit and goblets. Signed, lower right, "Kremegne". Kremegne studied sculpture at the Vilnius Academy of ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Orloff woodcutGregory Orloff (1890-1981) "Factories''- woodcut, 1936, signed and titled in pencil. 5 1/4 x 5 3/4'' Also published as an original, unsigned leaf in the Artist's Calendar - 1937, published by the ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - StillPinchus Kremegne (Lithuanian French, 1890-1981) - Still Life, Lithograph. Signed. Plate: 44x72cm. Sheet: 63x87cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Meierhans, Untitled, oil on masoniteJOSEPH MEIERHANS (American/Swiss, 1890-1981), Untitled, oil on masonite, masonite: 23.5 x 29 inches, framed: 32 x 37.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Still Life Oil Painting by American Artist Frances Cranmer GreenmanOne oil on canvas by Frances Cranmer Greenman (1890-1981) painting depicting a floral still life consisting of a spring arrangement, including a variety of pink and white flowers in a tall white vase,See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Lochrie (MT,CA,1890-1981) pastel paintingARTIST: Elizabeth Davey Lochrie (Montana, California, 1890 - 1981) TITLE: Indian Woman with Baby MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 23 x 17 inches / 58 x 43 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem Hendrik Gispen (1890-1981) 2 chromed metalWillem Hendrik Gispen (1890-1981)2 chromed metal dining room chairs with gray lacquered back and seat, model 108, and the same coffee table 59 cm high and 65 cm diameter, design W.H. Gispen for GispenSee Sold Price
Sold2024O/B LOUIE NINE PIPE SIGNED E. LOCHRIE 1962 (ELIZABETH)O/B LOUIE NINE PIPE SIGNED E. LOCHRIE (ELIZABETH 1890-1981 MONTANA, CALIFORNIA), DATED 1962, 20" X 16" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shannah Cumming Wheeler ''Elegant Woman'' 1930's OilShannah Cumming Wheeler (1890-1981 Oregon) ''Elegant Woman'' 1930's Oil on Board 21.5''x16'' Image. Unsigned. Period framing 26''x20.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957-2022)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PINCHUS KREMEGNEOil on canvas painting by Pinchus Kremegne, 1890 to 1981, was a Lithuanian Jewish-French artist, a friend of Michel Kikoine and Chaim Soutine. The artwork depicts a village landscape with a cart in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strand (Am. 1890-1976), Portfolio Three, 1981: 8/10 Works, 1] Gelatin silver print, framedPaul Strand (Am. 1890-1976) Portfolio Three, 1981: 8/10 Works 1] Gelatin silver print, framed under glass 2-8] Gelatin silver print, matted Signed by the artist's wife Hazel Strand and editioned "8" oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) & Kyllikki Salmenhaara (1915-1981) Model n°1153Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) & Kyllikki Salmenhaara (1915-1981)Model n°1153Ceiling lampBrass and painted glassEdited by Taito OyModel created in the 1940'sH 55 × Ø 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pinchus KrémègnePinchus Krémègne 1890 Schaludok near Lida, today Belarus - 1981 Céret, France Full moon over the city roofs at night, oil on canvas, signed lower left. The frame tension has decreased a bit due toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Multi-Armed Bodhisattva18th-19th century AD. A gilt bronze statue of the bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara, standing on a lotus flower base and having seven arms; the front two in the gesture of blessing, top right hand holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier ArmorWARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier Armor - A suit of Alliance foot soldier armor from Legendary Pictures' Warcraft. Alliance foot soldiers wore their signature armor in Stormwind Castle and in baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Apple Macintosh Trial Proof 1985 The Ad SeriesAndy Warhol Apple Macintosh Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman. 1985See Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Grevy's Zebra AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof 1983 TheAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiari. Room size carpet./Bachtiar. Salon - Teppich.504 cm x 380 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 504 cm x 380 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Diamantrauten. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Here Kitty Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Row of houses by the water in Ghent, signed€160
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas interior with staircase, signed€140
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Facades in Ghent, signed€160
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Binnenkoer te Gent, signed€140
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on board Raesboomkappel in Bachte-Maria-Leerde, signed€160
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Workman's houses, signed€160
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Winter landscape with soldiers, signed€160
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), 2 oil paintings on canvas Steegje te Gent and Witte gevel van de hoeve,€240
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPiet LIPPENS (1890-1981), oil on canvas Shipyards at Stropbrug Gent, signed€300
11 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsAustralia and States 1890 to 1982, a MH/MNH and used selection on leaves and in packets, with year$10
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), "Boy and Girl," 1890,$250(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ERIC SLOANE (American 1905-1985) A PAINTING, "The Old Spring House," 1981$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FLORENCE KNOLL FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES EXECUTIVE DESK, 1981$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)