Sold2022(3 Pc) Large Display Factice Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Large display factice dummy perfume bottles set. This set includes: one (1) Madeleine Vionnet display perfume bottle, one (1) Diva display perfume bottle, and one (1) Van Cleef dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Walt Disney World Resorts 2012 Hidden Mickey PinsLot of Walt Disney World Resorts 2012 Hidden Mickey Pins Wave A and B. Includes Perfume Bottles, Paint Cans, Winnie the Pooh and Friends, Zodiac , Chasers, Figments and More. Includes 73 Pins. All invSee Sold Price
Sold20172 LALIQUE Crystal Sans la Nuit Perfume Bottles. B2 LALIQUE Crystal Sans la Nuit Perfume Bottles. Bulbous French crystal bottles with round stoppers with crescent moons. Both decorated with raised 3D stars. Smaller bottle has crescent moon and star sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum (American, b. 1945) Glass Perfume BottleGorgeous, heavy and large, oval shaped bottle decorated with dark tone core, a translucent dauber made into the shape of a foliate. Signed Leon Applebaum to bottom. Artist: Leon Applebaum Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR LALIQUE STYLE PERFUME BOTTLEScomprising: a) After Lalique Nina Ricci L'air Temps Perfume Bottle; height: 11 cm (4 3/8 in.) b) Guerlain Rosebud Perfume Bottle, signed underside height: 12 cm (4 3/4 in.) c) Lalique Eau de Parfum BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair SONIA B Art Nouveau Tall Perfume BottlesPair of glass, art nouveau perfume bottles. Tall bottles are hand blown. Each is decorated with pink and turquoise swirling floral designs. Each stopper is tear drop shaped, spiraled detailing in reliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottleQuezal Art Glass and Decorating Company(New York, 1901-1924)Silver Overlay Glass Perfume Bottlecirca 1905silver overlay, iridescent glassengraved "Quezal"5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Art Glass Pcs., incl. Richard Jolley, Tommie RushThree (3) American art glass items, including Richard Jolley and Tommie Rush. 1st item: Richard Jolley (American, Kansas, Tennessee, b. 1952) art glass perfume bottle, the base comprised of frosted glSee Sold Price
Sold20211924 Hetra Kangaroo Blown Glass Perfume Bottle1924 Hetra figural kangaroo perfume bottle for Pour Vous by unknown perfumer, caramel colored blown glass. 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Webb & Sons / Starr cameo glass perfume bottleThomas Webb & Sons / Theodore B. Starr cameo glass perfume bottle with floral and butterfly decoration London, England / New York, New York white cut to blue glass, sterling silver stamped marks to siSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Perfume Bottles andVanity Jars. Includes a Mexican sterling overlay vanity jar - some rusting to lid; an R&B Co etched glass perfume bottle with sterling base - stopper is stuck therefore unable to view condition EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Laurent Art Glass Perfume Bottle, 1992Eric Laurent (French, b. 1959) art glass perfume bottle, signed, numbered, and dated "E.A. Laurent / A348 1992" to underside, the oviform bottle in colorless gold glass with jade green interior and muSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Lalique Clear and Frosted Crystal 'Eau de Parfum'A Lalique Clear and Frosted Crystal 'Eau de Parfum' Perfume Bottle. Numbered B 140 on the reverse. Together with two Lalique clear and frosted crystal perfume bottles Eau de Parfum bottle: 4.75" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique L'Air Du Temps Perfume Bottle SetLalique L'Air Du Temps Perfume Bottle Set B rand: Lalique Style: L'Air Du Temps - DoveThree bottle sizes: 2 bottles at 0.50 fl oz; 1 bottle at 1.00 fl ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore B. Starr Glass Lay Down Perfume BottleAmerican, probably late 19th century, amethyst cut to clear perfume bottle, engraved silver hinged cap and mounts marked "Theodore B. Starr Sterling 18", glass stopper, 4 in. - Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ioan Nemtoi (B. 1964) Casafina Art Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Art glass perfume bottle by Ioan Nemtoi for Casafina featuring a pinched, polychrome body crowned with a splash form stopper. Signed on side above foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: RomaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique "Stars" Dans La Nuit Perfume BottleR Lalique "Stars" Dans La Nuit Perfume Bottle - EMB 92073 B. Comes with original box. (Lalique - 3) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) BOTTLE & TRINKET DISH PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 4) Assorted studio art glass paperweights, Peter McDougall (Scottish, B.1952), including (2) faceted perfume bottles and stoppers, concentric millefiori canes such as stars and Maltese crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando M. Agostinho (Portuguese, b. 1959)Fernando M. Agostinho (Portuguese, b. 1959) "Untitled" blown glass perfume bottle from the "Car" series, incised inscription "F. M. Agostinho/01" at bottom. h. 13", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI ONESTO MURANO SOMMERSO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLELuigi Onesto (Italian, b. 1935) large Murano glass perfume bottle and stopper with sommerso design. Clear glass with magenta, blue and pink design. Signed to underside. Measures 13 1/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI ONESTO MURANO SOMMERSO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLELuigi Onesto (Italian, b. 1935) large Murano glass perfume bottle and stopper with sommerso design. Clear glass with magenta, blue and pink design. Signed to underside and holds original label to sideSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Silver Tiffany ObjectsGroup of four sterling silver objects by Tiffany & Co., New York. Includes two small boxes, one larger round box monogrammed "B," and one small monogrammed perfume bottle. Dimensions: Round box; heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Multi Flora GlassCharles Lotton (American, b. 1935) Multi Flora Glass Perfume Bottle. Orange glass with floral decorations and stopper. Signed Charles Lotton Multi Flora and dated 1979 Height: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold20211924 Lentheric Au Fil de l'Eau Perfume Bottle1924 Lentheric Au Fil de l'Eau (Along the Water) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, green enamel and patina, label, tassel box. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco 1930' H.Hoffmann Malachite Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Black Collectible Glass & Malachite Stopper H.Hoffmann Perfume Bottle$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$235