Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Masks: Carved polychrome wood bull forms; Michoacan. Largest Size: 16" x 13" x 9" (41 x 33 x 23 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Masks: Carved polychrome wood bull forms; Michoacan. Largest Size: 24" x 13" x 14" (61 x 33 x 36 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Red Diablo Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Red Diablo Dance Masks. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, hair, antlers. Largest Size: 19" x 12" x 7" (48 x 30 x 18 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State2 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State, including a Bat/Lord of Animals Dance; and a Rabbit/Devil. Carved wood, polychrome paint. Largest Size: 17" x 13" x 9" (43 x 33 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Masks, Veracruz State2 Vintage Mexican Masks, Veracruz State; Dance Los Viejitos at Carnival; carved wood, paint. Man and Woman "Maringuilla bonita". Size: ranging from 7'' x 7.75'' x 4.25'', 18 x 19.5 x 11 cm, to 7'' x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Mask, GuerreroLarge Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Mask, Guerrero. Carved and painted wood. Size: 24" x 14" x 10", 61 x 36 x 25 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Mask, GuerreroLarge Vintage Mexican Diablo/Dance Mask, Guerrero. Carved and painted wood. Size: 24" x 14" x 10", 61 x 36 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Guanajuato State2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Guanajuato State. Pig/Devil/Bull; wood, cloth, stuffing, fur, paint. Ranging in size from 18.5'' x 8'' x 7.75'' (47 x 20 x 19.5 cm) to 7.25'' x 6.5'' x 6.25'' (18.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksTwo Vintage Mexican Dance Masks' including a black face with coil hair with red tongue and fangs, Oaxaca State; and a Pig Devil. Carved wood, paint, mixed media. Size: ranging from 8'' x 9.25'' x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Moor Masks, Estado State2 Mexican Moor Masks, Estado State, Dance of Christians and Moors; carved wood , paint; on stands. Largest: 10.5" x 7" x 5" (27 x 18 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks2 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 9" x 6.5" x 6" (23 x 17 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Nuevo Leon2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Nuevo Leon. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 10" x 8" x 4" (25 x 20 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Decorative Mexican Masks2 Vintage Decorative Mexican Masks. Carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 20" x 20" x 10" (51 x 51 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, each carved and painted wood. Mask (pictures right) with damages, losses. Largest size: 21'' x 12.5'' x 11'' (53 x 32 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, including a blue face with hair and mustache; and a bearded man of paint, mirror, hair, rope. Largest Size: 13" x 6" x 5", 33 x 15 x 13 cm (mask). Provenance: Bob BrandSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Festival MasksSuite of 2 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. The first a Michoacan Diablo for the Christmas Pastorela and the other a Day of the Dead Diablo. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, horn, hair. Largest Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Skeletal Masks2 Vintage Mexican Skeletal Masks. Made from skeletal bones, horn, hair and hide. Largest Size: 13" x 4.5" x 14" (33 x 11 x 36 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Earthenware Masks2 Vintage Mexican Earthenware Masks. Consisting of an Ocumicho Diablo and a Tonala Creature. Painted terra cotta. Largest Size: 13" x 13" x 9" (33 x 33 x 23 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Consisting of Viejito de Coyote from Guerrero and Tastoan from Zacatecas. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, fur. Largest Size: 11" x 7" x 5" (28 x 18 x 13 cm). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksSuite of 2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Guerrero State. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, feather. Largest Size: 23" x 12" x 6" (58 x 30 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks: Devil forms, possibly Tres Potencias Dance of mixed media, carved wood, paint, horn. Largest Size: 14" x 16" x 7" (36 x 41 x 18 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz WerthaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, each carved and painted wood. Mask (pictures right) with damages, losses. Largest size: 21'' x 12.5'' x 11'' (53 x 32 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks2 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved wood and paint. Size: One a Guerrero 3-face helmet. 1) 11'' x 11'' x 12'' (28 x 28 x 30 cm). 2) 25'' x 9'' x 5.5'' (64 x 23 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's Ws 4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Vintage Sterling Silver 2 Prong Cheese or Fruit Forks with Aztec Designs$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 Hinged$200