Sold2021PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODDescription française: Vase bouteille chinois en porcelaine bleue et blanche, à décor de lions dans des médaillons lotiformes, le col orné d’un dragon poursuivant la perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, ParisBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), La Place des Vosges, Parislithograph in colors, 1962, pencil signed and numbered 30/150 lower margin, from Album Paris, matted and framed. Mourlot 34. Image Size 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE BARDET - LA PLACE DES VOSGES PAINTINGAndre Bardet - French 1909-2006 - Impressionist Painting of La Place Des Vosges France with Buildings and Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 24" x 29". 31" x 36" Ornate Gilt Frame with Name PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Bunel (French, b.1941) Oil on LinenUndated, signed lower left, depicting La Place Des Vosges in Paris, France; in a silver-tone and blue wood frame Height: 23 inches, Width: 28 1/4 inches (sight) Frame Size: 29 1/4 inches by 34 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRISELL, Susan. Lot of 4 Oil on Board.To Include: "Morning Light", 2009, signed and dated, lower right; titled, verso; "La Place des Vosges, Paris", 2005, signed and dated, lower right, titled and dated, verso; "Rome", 2007, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CEN COLOR ENGRAVING OF FRENCH CITY VIEWAn 18th-century attractive and uncommon European color engraving on paper, Place De Vosges Paris (Vue de la Place des Vosges cid.t Royale près le Boulevard St. Antoine). Cartographer: Matthaus MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 20th CenturyParis, La Place Des Vosges, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Charles De…. Lower Right, Sight 14 X 20, Metal Frame 20 X 26 X 1 Inches. Glass Broken In Lower Right Corner. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - La Face Cachée des ChoseLot 244 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) La Face Cachée des Chose charcoal on paper signed lower right 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY ROSEVILLE LA ROSE WALL POCKET VASEEarly Roseville La Rose Wall Pocket Vase: Mark was used between 1914 and 1930. Ink stamped (can be black, blue or green). A large “R” with a “v” inside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flore Coloriee de PocheTitle: Flore Coloriee de Poche Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A l'Usage du Touriste Dans les Montagnes de la Suisse, de la Savoie, du Dauphine, des Pyrenees du Jura, des Vosges, etc. Publishers green boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frigate Tropicbird Flying fish Albacore Bonito Dorado Tuna Waterspout 1746CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Chasse des Poissons volants 1. le frigot ou la queue fourchue 2. Le queue de paille 3. L'Alcatras 4. Le Poisson volant 5. L'Albicoras 6. la Bonite au sud de la Ligne 7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Chalon (after), bronze floor vaseLouis Chalon (after), bronze floor vase, After Louis Chalon (French, 1866-1940), "La Fille des Vagues", dark and verdigris patinated cast bronze figural vase depicting three Nymphs in sea spray, no siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 16Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 11Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUY BARDONE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASGuy Bardone (French, 1927-2015) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with a flowered vase, garlic bulbs and fruit. Titled 'Nature Morte a la Nappe Bleue'. Holds gallery label to verso. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
May 07PiasaJean Derval (1925-2010) Vase Enamelled ceramic Model created circa 1960 Signed in ink 'Jean Derval'€300
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MISTRAL Fre_d?ric (1830 - 1914) - Autograph letter signeda£120
18 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Jugendstil-Ziervase mit Weißdorndekor von Daum Frères€3,900
2 days LeftJewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERS$1,175
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250