Sold2016Sino Tibetan Gilt Copper FittingsSino-Tibetan Gilt Copper Fittings 19th-20th century Size: Length 8cm No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Copper Alloy Seated TaraAntique, Qing Dynasty, Sino-Tibetan gilt copper alloy stylized seated Tara with hands in mudra, body adorned with various finely detailed jewelry including crown, each shoulder with finely detailed blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Gilt Copper MandalaSino-Tibetan gilt copper circular mandala; featuring twelve zodiac animals in relief, surrounded by fine filigree work; set with numerous gemstones: possibly ruby, emerald and turquoise; incised fishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Sino-Tibetan Gilt Copper & Silver JarOld Sino-Tibetan gilt copper and silver jar; with repoussé plaques encircling the body, each containing a different Buddhist deity; the shoulder and base with floral and foliate patterns, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Sino-Tibetan Gilt Copper Jade & Stone-Insetjade, turquoise, lapis & hardstone; 69" x 30". condition: losses, dents, scratches, wear; numerous loose pieces. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Copper Shakyamuni BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt copper Shakyamuni Buddha; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus base, with painted facial features and incised detailing to robe; mark to base; 14 7/8" (total, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN UNUSUAL LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY SINO-TIBETAN GILTAN UNUSUAL LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY SINO-TIBETAN GILT COPPER DISH, the rim cast with a border of lotus petals within a simple incised border, 18.25in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Copper Seated Figure of TaraSino-Tibetan parcel-gilt copper figure of Tara; seated in lalitusana pose, atop a tall, double lotus base; finely detailed, wearing an elaborate headdress; H: 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Copper TaraTall Sino-Tibetan parcel-gilt copper Tara; standing with a slight contrapossta stance atop a double pedestal, with blossoming utpala and lotus flowers at shoulders and adorned in jewels; H: 59"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Copper DeitySino-Tibetan parcel-gilt copper deity; seated; H: 5 3/4" (approx.); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt & Polychrome Copper DietySino-Tibetan parcel-gilt & polychrome copper deity; seated, riding a mythological beast; H: 8" (approx.); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Various Asian MetalworksTwo various metalworks including South East Asian repousse copper figure together with Sino-Tibetan gilt metal shrine fragment; overall good condition; the larger piece H 9 3/4" x W 5 1/2" x D 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figure, 19th c., wrathful deity, possibly Guan Gong Yu, engraved copper seal to base, 6.75"h x 4.75"w x 2.75"d Provenance: Property of a Morristown, NJ CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK COVERA WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK BROCADE COVER, 17TH-18TH CENTURY Sino-Tibetan, late Ming to early Qing dynasty. Constructed from wood tied together with strips of leather, the pommel anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha SakyamuniGroup (3) Sino-Tibetan bronze Buddha Sakyamuni, 19th c., cast gilt bronze, seated on a lotus pedestal, each in a different hand position, sealed copper bases with engraved visvavajra marks, each 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Lama Tsongkhapa FigureSino-Tibetan, seated on a double lotus base and with a copper bottom. Dimensions:8" x 7", the height is 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SHARPYINMA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sharpyinma Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaSino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha, with inscription. Size: 8.25'' x 5.5'' x 3.5'' (21 x 14 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Maitreya Buddha Statue with Valuable Coronet.See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSA FINE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, 17th/18th CENTURY. Depicted seated on a double lotus throne with paste gemstone in crown and with a fine gilt finish throughout. Well chiseled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER OFFERING IMPLEMENT.Tibetan Gilt Copper Offering Implement.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GANESHA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Ganesha Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MANJUSRI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Manjusri Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SINO TIBETAN GILT BRASS FIGURE OFQING DYNASTY Height: 7.5 inches. Height: 19cmSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Sino-Tibetan gilt copper and cloisonne vajra kartika with inscriptions, 19/20th C.€1,200
166 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78167: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Mahakala, Q$500
164 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78165: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Tara, 18th century 6-$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala 銅鎏金大黑天$2,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Tara on double lotus throne, 18/19th C.€6,500
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Tibetan Gilt Gold-plated Silver Copper Four Arm Kwan-yin Statue$3,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionTibetan Buddhist ritual instrument painted copper gilt demon-subduing pestle Vajra£2,000
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pair of pure copper high relief chiseled gilt silver Tibetan style vases$1,000